# Envela Corporation (ELA)

> Source: Nexqual · https://nexqual.com/ELA · data as of 2026-10-15 20:00 UTC · cite as "Nexqual, Envela Corporation (ELA), nexqual.com/ELA" · informational, not investment advice.

**Price:** USD 12.04 (+1.18% on the day) · last close of Oct 15, 2026; US market closed, not a live price. Prev close 11.9 · day 11.96–12.25 · 52w 7.61–29.68 · market cap $313M · ASE

## Key facts
- Last four reported quarters (through Jun 30, 2026): revenue $293M, net income $22.4M (7.6% margin), free cash flow $24.0M (SEC filings).
- Valuation: P/E 14.0x (avg 23.3x at the last 3 fiscal year-ends), EV/EBITDA 9.3x, net cash $33.8M.
- Analysts: Buy (mean 2.00 on a 1–5 scale) (2 analysts), mean target USD 25 (range 23–27).
- Total return with dividends: 1Y +54.6% vs S&P 500 +18.1%; 5Y +195.1% vs S&P 500 +85.1%.
- Next earnings: 2026-11-04, EPS estimate USD 0.14, revenue estimate $52.0M.

## Financials (SEC 10-K; TTM = last four 10-Q/10-K quarters)
| USD | FY2022 | FY2022 | FY2024 | FY2024 | FY2025 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $141M | $183M | $175M | $180M | $241M | $293M |
| Gross profit | $31.2M | $44.8M | $41.7M | $44.3M | $53.9M | — |
| Operating income | $9.5M | $13.9M | $8.8M | $8.2M | $18.1M | $28.0M |
| Net income | $10.0M | $15.7M | $7.1M | $6.8M | $14.6M | $22.4M |
| EPS (diluted) | $0.37 | $0.58 | $0.27 | $0.26 | $0.56 | — |
| Free cash flow | -$334K | $9.7M | $3.8M | $6.7M | $1.4M | $24.0M |
| Gross margin | 22.1% | 24.5% | 23.8% | 24.6% | 22.4% | — |
| Operating margin | 6.7% | 7.6% | 5.0% | 4.5% | 7.5% | 9.6% |
| Net margin | 7.1% | 8.6% | 4.1% | 3.7% | 6.1% | 7.6% |
| Revenue growth | +23.7% | +29.6% | -4.1% | +2.9% | +33.6% | — |
| Cash + short-term investments | $10.1M | $17.2M | $17.9M | $20.6M | $18.2M | — |
| Total debt | $18.7M | $14.7M | $14.9M | $13.5M | $9.9M | — |
Fiscal years end Dec. EPS is split-adjusted.

## Valuation (price ÷ last four quarters, through Jun 30, 2026)
P/E 14.0x · P/S 1.1x · EV/EBITDA 9.3x · EV/Sales 0.9x · P/FCF 13.0x · P/B 3.9x · FCF yield 7.69% · Earnings yield 7.15% · Net cash $33.8M · EV $279M
P/E at fiscal year-ends: Dec 2025 23.8x, Dec 2024 27.8x, Dec 2023 18.2x.

## Analysts
Consensus Buy (mean 2.00 on a 1–5 scale), 2 analysts; mean target USD 25 (low 23, high 27).
Rating changes, last 120 days:
| Date | Firm | Action | Rating | Price target |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-06 | B. Riley Securities | Target lowered | Buy | $24 → $23 |

## Total return (dividends reinvested)
|  | 1Y (from 2025-10-16) | 5Y (from 2021-10-11) |
|---|---|---|
| Total return | +54.6% | +195.1% |
| S&P 500 (SPY) | +18.1% | +85.1% |
| Per year | +54.8% | +24.1% |
| Volatility (annualized) | 70.4% | 52.0% |
| Max drawdown | -59.0% (Jun 2026→Oct 2026) | -60.5% (Aug 2022→Nov 2023) |

## Peers (Luxury Goods)
MOV (Movado Group Inc.) USD 33.17 +2.66% · REAL (The RealReal, Inc.) USD 10.54 +7.44% · LUXE (LuxExperience B.V.) USD 9.54 -1.65% · CPRI (Capri Holdings Limited) USD 15.85 +4.55% · SIG (Signet Jewelers Limited) USD 118.16 +9.25% · TPR (Tapestry, Inc.) USD 119.75 +3.92%

## More
Full page: https://nexqual.com/ELA · Free keyless MCP server with the same data and citations: https://mcp.nexqual.com/mcp · Guide for agents: https://nexqual.com/agents · https://nexqual.com/llms.txt
