# Ralliant Corporation (RAL)

> Source: Nexqual · https://nexqual.com/RAL · data as of 2026-10-15 20:00 UTC · cite as "Nexqual, Ralliant Corporation (RAL), nexqual.com/RAL" · informational, not investment advice.

**Price:** USD 68.73 (-1.66% on the day) · last close of Oct 15, 2026; US market closed, not a live price. Prev close 69.89 · day 65.87–68.99 · 52w 37.27–75.41 · market cap $7.60B · NYQ

## Key facts
- Last four reported quarters (through Jul 3, 2026): revenue $2.19B, net income -$1.23B (-56.4% margin), free cash flow $328M (SEC filings).
- 1 of 80 tracked superinvestors hold RAL (13F, Q2 2026): 0 new, 1 added, 0 reduced, 0 unchanged.
- Analysts: Buy (mean 2.45 on a 1–5 scale) (11 analysts), mean target USD 79.18 (range 58–88).
- Total return with dividends: 1Y +60.3% vs S&P 500 +18.1%; 5Y +30.4% vs S&P 500 +85.1%.
- Next earnings: 2026-11-04, EPS estimate USD 0.77, revenue estimate $586M.

## Financials (SEC 10-K; TTM = last four 10-Q/10-K quarters)
| USD | FY2025 | FY2025 | FY2025 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $2.16B | $2.15B | $2.07B | $2.19B |
| Gross profit | $1.12B | $1.11B | $1.04B | — |
| Operating income | $512M | $460M | -$1.18B | -$1.17B |
| Net income | $417M | $355M | -$1.22B | -$1.23B |
| EPS (diluted) | $3.70 | $3.15 | -$10.84 | — |
| Free cash flow | $433M | $420M | $358M | $328M |
| Gross margin | 51.9% | 51.6% | 50.3% | — |
| Operating margin | 23.7% | 21.3% | -57.2% | -53.3% |
| Net margin | 19.3% | 16.5% | -59.1% | -56.4% |
| Revenue growth | — | +0.0% | -4.0% | — |
| Cash + short-term investments | $0K | $0K | $319M | — |
| Total debt | — | $0K | $1.15B | — |
Fiscal years end Dec. EPS is split-adjusted.

## Valuation (price ÷ last four quarters, through Jul 3, 2026)
P/S 3.5x · EV/Sales 3.9x · P/FCF 23.2x · P/B 5.0x · FCF yield 4.31% · Earnings yield -16.21% · Dividend yield (paid, TTM) 0.29% · Net debt $878M · EV $8.48B

## Superinvestors (SEC 13F-HR, Q2 2026)
1 of 80 tracked investors hold RAL. Change is vs their prior-quarter share count.
| Investor | Firm | % of portfolio | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox Funds | Dodge & Cox | 0.54% | $1.03B | Added +1.9% |

## Analysts
Consensus Buy (mean 2.45 on a 1–5 scale), 11 analysts; mean target USD 79.18 (low 58, high 88).
Rating changes, last 120 days:
| Date | Firm | Action | Rating | Price target |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-14 | RBC Capital | Target lowered | Sector Perform | $73 → $72 |
| 2026-10-14 | Seaport Global | Upgrade | Neutral → Buy | $88 |
| 2026-10-12 | Citigroup | Target raised | Buy | $82 → $85 |
| 2026-09-22 | Evercore ISI Group | Target raised | Outperform | $80 → $85 |
| 2026-09-09 | Oppenheimer | Target raised | Outperform | $75 → $80 |
| 2026-07-31 | Citigroup | Target raised | Buy | $81 → $82 |
| 2026-07-31 | RBC Capital | Target raised | Sector Perform | $71 → $73 |
| 2026-07-31 | TD Cowen | Target raised | Buy | $70 → $80 |
| 2026-07-31 | Truist Securities | Target raised | Buy | $68 → $82 |
| 2026-07-20 | BMO Capital | Initiated | Market Perform | $78 |
| 2026-07-16 | RBC Capital | Target raised | Sector Perform | $64 → $71 |
| 2026-07-13 | Citigroup | Target raised | Buy | $70 → $81 |

## Total return (dividends reinvested)
|  | 1Y (from 2025-10-16) | 5Y (from 2025-06-23) |
|---|---|---|
| Total return | +60.3% | +30.4% |
| S&P 500 (SPY) | +18.1% | +85.1% |
| Per year | +60.5% | +22.4% |
| Volatility (annualized) | 54.5% | 47.2% |
| Max drawdown | -31.8% (Feb 2026→Feb 2026) | -26.4% (Jan 2026→Feb 2026) |

## Peers (Electronic Components)
PLXS (Plexus Corp.) USD 238.71 -7.40% · LFUS (Littelfuse, Inc.) USD 391.83 -5.59% · SANM (Sanmina Corporation) USD 188.74 -10.88% · VICR (Vicor Corporation) USD 219.92 -17.71% · TTMI (TTM Technologies, Inc.) USD 101.36 -12.70% · FN (Fabrinet) USD 385.2 -9.96%

## More
Full page: https://nexqual.com/RAL · Free keyless MCP server with the same data and citations: https://mcp.nexqual.com/mcp · Guide for agents: https://nexqual.com/agents · https://nexqual.com/llms.txt
