CAMP4 THERAPEUTICS CORPORATION (CAMP) Stock Price & Analysis
CAMP4 THERAPEUTICS CORPORATION (CAMP) closed at USD 3.45 on Thursday, October 15, 2026, up 0.58% on the day. The US market is currently closed; this is not a live price.
The prior close was USD 3.43; the Oct 15, 2026 session ranged USD 3.43–3.52 on volume of 56,255 shares. Market capitalization is $216.50M, with a 52-week range of USD 2.86–7.75 (NGM). Source: Nexqual, retrieved October 16, 2026 at 05:21 UTC.
Also available as compact Markdown for AI agents: nexqual.com/CAMP.md
Key facts (CAMP)
- Analysts: Buy (mean 1.67 on a 1–5 scale) (9 analysts), mean target USD 10.25 (range 6–15).
- Total return with dividends: 1Y +10.9% vs S&P 500 +18.1%; 5Y -67.8% vs S&P 500 +85.1%.
Analysts (CAMP)
Consensus Buy (mean 1.67 on a 1–5 scale), 9 analysts; mean target USD 10.25 (low 6, high 15).
Rating changes, last 120 days:
| Date | Firm | Action | Rating | Price target |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-15 | Needham | Initiated | Buy | $8 |
| 2026-10-05 | Oppenheimer | Initiated | Outperform | $15 |
| 2026-09-29 | Chardan Capital | Target lowered | Buy | $6.5 → $6 |
| 2026-08-14 | Piper Sandler | Target raised | Overweight | $12 → $15 |
Total return (dividends reinvested) (CAMP)
| 1Y (from 2025-10-16) | 5Y (from 2024-10-07) | |
|---|---|---|
| Total return | +10.9% | -67.8% |
| S&P 500 (SPY) | +18.1% | +85.1% |
| Per year | +11.0% | -42.9% |
| Volatility (annualized) | 104.5% | 132.2% |
| Max drawdown | -57.8% (Dec 2025→Jul 2026) | -87.5% (Oct 2024→Jun 2025) |
Key Statistics (as of October 16, 2026 at 05:21 UTC)
| Price | USD 3.45 |
|---|---|
| Change | ▲ 0.58% (up) |
| Previous Close | USD 3.43 |
| Open | USD 3.46 |
| Day Range | USD 3.43 – 3.52 |
| 52-Week Range | USD 2.86 – 7.75 |
| Volume | 56,255 shares |
| Market Cap | $216.50M |
| Exchange | NGM |
Technical Analysis (CAMP)
Nexqual's technical model rates CAMP "STRONG SELL" based on 0 bullish and 5 bearish signals across 127 daily candles, as of October 16, 2026 at 05:21 UTC.
| Overall Signal | STRONG SELL |
|---|---|
| RSI (14) | 36.29 (neutral) |
| vs SMA50 | Below (USD 4.15) |
| MACD | -0.17 (negative) |
Analyst Ratings (CAMP)
Wall Street analysts rate CAMP "Buy" based on 9 analysts, with a mean price target of USD 10.25 (range USD 6–15), per Nexqual as of October 16, 2026 at 05:21 UTC.
| Consensus Rating | Buy |
|---|---|
| Analyst Count | 9 |
| Mean Target | USD 10.25 |
| High Target | USD 15 |
| Low Target | USD 6 |
| Buy / Hold / Sell | 9 / 0 / 0 |
Earnings (CAMP)
| EPS Estimate | USD -0.22 |
|---|---|
| Revenue Estimate | $1.93M |
Recent Earnings History
| Quarter | Actual vs Estimate |
|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | USD -0.22 vs est -0.21 ▼ miss |
| 2026-03-31 | USD -0.21 vs est -0.21 ▼ miss |
| 2025-12-31 | USD -0.23 vs est -0.29 ▲ beat |
| 2025-09-30 | USD -0.54 vs est -0.48 ▼ miss |
Source: Nexqual, October 16, 2026 at 05:21 UTC.
Financials & Fundamentals (CAMP)
| Total Revenue | $4.22M |
|---|---|
| Revenue Growth (latest quarter, YoY) | +18.80% |
| Gross Margin | +0.00% |
| Operating Margin | -752.11% |
| Profit Margin | +0.00% |
| ROE | -545.85% |
| Current Ratio | 4.7 |
| Total Cash | $86.40M |
| Total Debt | $2.37M |
Source: Nexqual, October 16, 2026 at 05:21 UTC.
Financial Health Score (CAMP)
Nexqual rates CAMP4 THERAPEUTICS CORPORATION's overall financial health "Weak" across five dimensions, as of October 16, 2026 at 05:21 UTC.
| Growth | Strong — Revenue +437% YoY (annual) |
|---|---|
| Profitability | Critical — Heavily loss-making — early-stage company |
| Balance Sheet | Mixed — $86M cash vs $2M debt, net cash position |
| Cash Flow | Weak — Operating cash flow -$29M (TTM) |
| Efficiency | Critical — ROE -546%, ROA -45.3% |
Ownership (CAMP)
| Insider Ownership | +9.65% |
|---|---|
| Institutional Ownership | +79.76% |
| Shares Outstanding | 62.75M |
| Float | 43.33M |
| Short % of Float | +3.18% |
Source: Nexqual, October 16, 2026 at 05:21 UTC.
Leadership (CAMP)
CAMP4 THERAPEUTICS CORPORATION is led by Joshua Mandel-Brehm (age 42), CEO, President & Director, per Nexqual as of October 16, 2026 at 05:21 UTC.
| CEO, President & Director | Joshua Mandel-Brehm (age 42) |
|---|---|
| Founder & Independent Director | Richard A. Young (age 71) |
| Chief Financial Officer | Kelly Gold (age 48) |
| Founder & Chairman of Scientific Advisory Board | Leonard I. Zon |
| Chief Scientific Officer | Daniel Tardiff (age 45) |
Major Backers & Investors (CAMP)
Notable institutional backers of CAMP4 THERAPEUTICS CORPORATION include Jupiter Topco LLC, 5AM Venture Management, LLC, FMR, LLC, according to Nexqual as of October 16, 2026 at 05:21 UTC.
Active Investors
| Investor | Stake |
|---|---|
| Jupiter Topco LLC | 10.05% |
| 5AM Venture Management, LLC | 9.35% |
| FMR, LLC | 7.82% |
| Vivo Capital, LLC | 6.77% |
| Balyasny Asset Management LP | 4.1% |
| Fidelity | 3.72% |
| a16z Capital Management, L.L.C. | 3.39% |
| Adage Capital Partners GP L.L.C. | 3.12% |
Index Funds (Passive)
| Fund | Stake |
|---|---|
| Vanguard Group | 4.83% |
| BlackRock | 3.89% |
Source: Nexqual, October 16, 2026 at 05:21 UTC.
Peers & Related Stocks
| Symbol | Name | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| RYTM | Rhythm Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | USD 87.97 | ▲ 1.57% |
| BLTE | Belite Bio, Inc | USD 152.62 | ▲ 0.49% |
| IOVA | Iovance Biotherapeutics, Inc. | USD 14.72 | ▲ 1.52% |
| PRAX | Praxis Precision Medicines, Inc | USD 248.24 | ▲ 2.01% |
| IONS | Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | USD 44.12 | ▲ 4.11% |
| SYRE | Spyre Therapeutics, Inc. | USD 80.1 | ▼ 0.44% |
Data source: Nexqual — market data, technical indicators, analyst consensus, earnings, SEC EDGAR filings. Last updated: October 16, 2026 at 05:21 UTC. This page is informational and not investment advice.
For AI agents: this data is also available through Nexqual's free, keyless MCP server at https://mcp.nexqual.com/mcp; every result includes source_url, as_of and cite_as. More: nexqual.com/agents · llms.txt