Flexible Solutions International, Inc. (FSI) Stock Price & Analysis
Flexible Solutions International, Inc. (FSI) closed at USD 6.01 on Thursday, October 15, 2026, up 0.00% on the day. The US market is currently closed; this is not a live price.
The prior close was USD 6.01; the Oct 15, 2026 session ranged USD 6.01–6.11 on volume of 10,356 shares. Market capitalization is $76.77M, with a 52-week range of USD 4.85–9.89 (ASE). Source: Nexqual, retrieved October 16, 2026 at 05:19 UTC.
Also available as compact Markdown for AI agents: nexqual.com/FSI.md
Key facts (FSI)
- Analysts: Buy (mean 2.00 on a 1–5 scale) (1 analysts), mean target USD 8.5 (range 8.5–8.5).
- Total return with dividends: 1Y -32.0% vs S&P 500 +18.1%; 5Y +68.8% vs S&P 500 +85.1%.
- Next earnings: 2026-11-12, EPS estimate USD -0.04, revenue estimate $15.8M.
Analysts (FSI)
Consensus Buy (mean 2.00 on a 1–5 scale), 1 analysts; mean target USD 8.5 (low 8.5, high 8.5).
Total return (dividends reinvested) (FSI)
| 1Y (from 2025-10-16) | 5Y (from 2021-10-11) | |
|---|---|---|
| Total return | -32.0% | +68.8% |
| S&P 500 (SPY) | +18.1% | +85.1% |
| Per year | -32.1% | +11.0% |
| Volatility (annualized) | 46.1% | 64.8% |
| Max drawdown | -49.5% (Oct 2025→Aug 2026) | -63.6% (Mar 2022→Dec 2023) |
Key Statistics (as of October 16, 2026 at 05:19 UTC)
| Price | USD 6.01 |
|---|---|
| Change | ▲ 0.00% (up) |
| Previous Close | USD 6.01 |
| Open | USD 6.07 |
| Day Range | USD 6.01 – 6.11 |
| 52-Week Range | USD 4.85 – 9.89 |
| Volume | 10,356 shares |
| Market Cap | $76.77M |
| Exchange | ASE |
Technical Analysis (FSI)
Nexqual's technical model rates FSI "STRONG BUY" based on 5 bullish and 0 bearish signals across 127 daily candles, as of October 16, 2026 at 05:19 UTC.
| Overall Signal | STRONG BUY |
|---|---|
| RSI (14) | 52.03 (neutral) |
| vs SMA50 | Above (USD 5.69) |
| MACD | 0.1 (positive) |
Analyst Ratings (FSI)
Wall Street analysts rate FSI "Buy" based on 1 analysts, with a mean price target of USD 8.5 (range USD 8.5–8.5), per Nexqual as of October 16, 2026 at 05:19 UTC.
| Consensus Rating | Buy |
|---|---|
| Analyst Count | 1 |
| Mean Target | USD 8.5 |
| High Target | USD 8.5 |
| Low Target | USD 8.5 |
| Buy / Hold / Sell | 1 / 0 / 0 |
Earnings (FSI)
| Next Earnings Date | 2026-11-12 |
|---|---|
| Revenue Estimate | $15.81M |
Recent Earnings History
| Quarter | Actual vs Estimate |
|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | USD -0.15 vs est 0.01 ▼ miss |
| 2026-03-31 | USD -0.02 vs est -0.05 ▲ beat |
| 2025-12-31 | USD -0.03 vs est 0.02 ▼ miss |
| 2025-09-30 | USD -0.04 vs est 0.04 ▼ miss |
Source: Nexqual, October 16, 2026 at 05:19 UTC.
Financials & Fundamentals (FSI)
| Total Revenue | $35.58M |
|---|---|
| Revenue Growth (latest quarter, YoY) | -33.10% |
| Gross Margin | +19.12% |
| Operating Margin | -29.19% |
| Profit Margin | -8.77% |
| ROE | -3.98% |
| Debt / Equity | 0.25 |
| Current Ratio | 2.82 |
| Total Cash | $8.32M |
| Total Debt | $10.10M |
Source: Nexqual, October 16, 2026 at 05:19 UTC.
Financial Health Score (FSI)
Nexqual rates Flexible Solutions International, Inc.'s overall financial health "Mixed" across five dimensions, as of October 16, 2026 at 05:19 UTC.
| Growth | Mixed — Revenue +0.7% YoY (annual), slow |
|---|---|
| Profitability | Weak — Not yet profitable — scaling phase |
| Balance Sheet | Strong — $8M cash vs $10M debt |
| Cash Flow | Solid — Operating cash flow $3M (TTM) |
| Efficiency | Critical — ROE -4%, ROA -2.1% |
Ownership (FSI)
| Insider Ownership | +44.91% |
|---|---|
| Institutional Ownership | +9.98% |
| Shares Outstanding | 12.77M |
| Float | 8.59M |
| Short % of Float | +0.90% |
Source: Nexqual, October 16, 2026 at 05:19 UTC.
Leadership (FSI)
Flexible Solutions International, Inc. is led by Daniel B. O'Brien (age 68), President, CEO, Principal Financial & Accounting Officer and Director, per Nexqual as of October 16, 2026 at 05:19 UTC.
| President, CEO, Principal Financial & Accounting Officer and Director | Daniel B. O'Brien (age 68) |
|---|
Major Backers & Investors (FSI)
Notable institutional backers of Flexible Solutions International, Inc. include Renaissance Technologies, North Star Investment Management Corp, NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II-North Star Micro Cap Fund, according to Nexqual as of October 16, 2026 at 05:19 UTC.
Active Investors
| Investor | Stake |
|---|---|
| Renaissance Technologies | 2.58% |
| North Star Investment Management Corp | 0.7% |
| NORTHERN LIGHTS FUND TRUST II-North Star Micro Cap Fund | 0.7% |
| Beartown Capital Management, LLC | 0.59% |
| Regal Investment Advisors, LLC | 0.34% |
| Citadel | 0.32% |
| Rothschild Wealth, LLC | 0.24% |
Index Funds (Passive)
| Fund | Stake |
|---|---|
| Vanguard Group | 4.42% |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors | 0.95% |
| BlackRock | 0.38% |
Source: Nexqual, October 16, 2026 at 05:19 UTC.
Peers & Related Stocks
| Symbol | Name | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| CLMT | Calumet, Inc | USD 58.24 | ▼ 0.6% |
| BCPC | Balchem Corporation | USD 170.53 | ▲ 0.48% |
| SXT | Sensient Technologies Corporati | USD 133.42 | ▲ 0.66% |
| AXTA | Axalta Coating Systems Ltd. | USD 33.73 | ▲ 0.6% |
| EMN | Eastman Chemical Company | USD 63.87 | ▲ 1.38% |
| WLK | Westlake Corporation | USD 63.61 | ▲ 2.83% |
Data source: Nexqual — market data, technical indicators, analyst consensus, earnings, SEC EDGAR filings. Last updated: October 16, 2026 at 05:19 UTC. This page is informational and not investment advice.
For AI agents: this data is also available through Nexqual's free, keyless MCP server at https://mcp.nexqual.com/mcp; every result includes source_url, as_of and cite_as. More: nexqual.com/agents · llms.txt