InflaRx N.V. (IFRX) Stock Price & Analysis
InflaRx N.V. (IFRX) closed at USD 1.44 on Thursday, October 15, 2026, down 2.70% on the day. The US market is currently closed; this is not a live price.
The prior close was USD 1.48; the Oct 15, 2026 session ranged USD 1.43–1.53 on volume of 551,281 shares. Market capitalization is $212.21M, with a 52-week range of USD 0.8–2.95 (NMS). Source: Nexqual, retrieved October 16, 2026 at 05:22 UTC.
Also available as compact Markdown for AI agents: nexqual.com/IFRX.md
Key facts (IFRX)
- Analysts: Buy (mean 2.00 on a 1–5 scale) (9 analysts), mean target USD 7.67 (range 2.92–13.64).
- Total return with dividends: 1Y +16.1% vs S&P 500 +18.1%; 5Y -41.7% vs S&P 500 +85.1%.
- Next earnings: 2026-11-09, EPS estimate USD -0.05, revenue estimate $0K.
Analysts (IFRX)
Consensus Buy (mean 2.00 on a 1–5 scale), 9 analysts; mean target USD 7.67 (low 2.92, high 13.64).
Rating changes, last 120 days:
| Date | Firm | Action | Rating | Price target |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-14 | Needham | Initiated | Buy | $8 |
| 2026-08-07 | Cantor Fitzgerald | Target raised | Overweight | $4 → $6 |
Total return (dividends reinvested) (IFRX)
| 1Y (from 2025-10-16) | 5Y (from 2021-10-11) | |
|---|---|---|
| Total return | +16.1% | -41.7% |
| S&P 500 (SPY) | +18.1% | +85.1% |
| Per year | +16.2% | -10.2% |
| Volatility (annualized) | 93.0% | 114.7% |
| Max drawdown | -50.3% (Oct 2025→Feb 2026) | -86.0% (Nov 2021→Jun 2022) |
Key Statistics (as of October 16, 2026 at 05:22 UTC)
| Price | USD 1.44 |
|---|---|
| Change | ▼ 2.70% (down) |
| Previous Close | USD 1.48 |
| Open | USD 1.47 |
| Day Range | USD 1.43 – 1.53 |
| 52-Week Range | USD 0.8 – 2.95 |
| Volume | 551,281 shares |
| Market Cap | $212.21M |
| Exchange | NMS |
Technical Analysis (IFRX)
Nexqual's technical model rates IFRX "SELL" based on 2 bullish and 5 bearish signals across 127 daily candles, as of October 16, 2026 at 05:22 UTC.
| Overall Signal | SELL |
|---|---|
| RSI (14) | 22.02 (oversold) |
| vs SMA50 | Below (USD 1.96) |
| MACD | -0.15 (negative) |
Analyst Ratings (IFRX)
Wall Street analysts rate IFRX "Buy" based on 9 analysts, with a mean price target of USD 7.67 (range USD 2.92–13.64), per Nexqual as of October 16, 2026 at 05:22 UTC.
| Consensus Rating | Buy |
|---|---|
| Analyst Count | 9 |
| Mean Target | USD 7.67 |
| High Target | USD 13.64 |
| Low Target | USD 2.92 |
| Buy / Hold / Sell | 8 / 1 / 0 |
Earnings (IFRX)
| Next Earnings Date | 2026-11-09 |
|---|---|
| EPS Estimate | USD -0.05 |
| Revenue Estimate | $0 |
Recent Earnings History
| Quarter | Actual vs Estimate |
|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | USD -0.09 vs est -0.06 ▼ miss |
| 2026-03-31 | USD -0.08 vs est -0.15 ▲ beat |
| 2025-12-31 | USD -0.15 vs est -0.15 ▼ miss |
| 2025-09-30 | USD -0.18 vs est -0.12 ▼ miss |
Source: Nexqual, October 16, 2026 at 05:22 UTC.
Financials & Fundamentals (IFRX)
| Total Revenue | $-10,101 |
|---|---|
| Gross Margin | +0.00% |
| Operating Margin | +352965.00% |
| Profit Margin | +0.00% |
| ROE | -38.52% |
| Debt / Equity | 0.01 |
| Current Ratio | 8.22 |
| Total Cash | $158.51M |
| Total Debt | $833,179 |
Source: Nexqual, October 16, 2026 at 05:22 UTC.
Financial Health Score (IFRX)
Nexqual rates InflaRx N.V.'s overall financial health "Weak" across five dimensions, as of October 16, 2026 at 05:22 UTC.
| Growth | Critical — Revenue -82% YoY (annual), sharp decline |
|---|---|
| Profitability | Weak — Pre-revenue or very early stage |
| Balance Sheet | Strong — EUR 159M cash, no debt |
| Cash Flow | Weak — Operating cash flow -EUR 24M (TTM) |
| Efficiency | Critical — ROE -39%, ROA -18.5% |
Ownership (IFRX)
| Insider Ownership | +2.95% |
|---|---|
| Institutional Ownership | +70.39% |
| Shares Outstanding | 147.37M |
| Float | 98.11M |
| Short % of Float | +9.15% |
Source: Nexqual, October 16, 2026 at 05:22 UTC.
Leadership (IFRX)
InflaRx N.V. is led by Niels C. Riedemann (age 52), Co-Founder, CEO & Executive Director, per Nexqual as of October 16, 2026 at 05:22 UTC.
| Co-Founder, CEO & Executive Director | Niels C. Riedemann (age 52) |
|---|---|
| Co-Founder, Chief Scientific Officer & Executive Director | Renfeng Guo (age 55) |
| Chief Financial Officer | Thomas Taapken (age 60) |
| Senior Director and Head of Drug Safety & Pharmacovigiliance | Peter Hurt |
| Senior Director & Head of IT | Daniel Vetter |
Major Backers & Investors (IFRX)
Notable institutional backers of InflaRx N.V. include Commodore Capital Lp, Spruce Street Capital LP, 683 Capital Management LLC, according to Nexqual as of October 16, 2026 at 05:22 UTC.
Active Investors
| Investor | Stake |
|---|---|
| Commodore Capital Lp | 49.03% |
| Spruce Street Capital LP | 35.95% |
| 683 Capital Management LLC | 34.02% |
| Farallon Capital Management LLC | 22.33% |
| Stempoint Capital LP | 21.68% |
| Great Point Partners LLC | 20.46% |
| Adar1 Capital Management, LLC | 20.15% |
| Franklin Strategic Series-Franklin Biotechnology Discovery Fund | 2.53% |
Source: Nexqual, October 16, 2026 at 05:22 UTC.
Peers & Related Stocks
| Symbol | Name | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| RYTM | Rhythm Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | USD 87.97 | ▲ 1.57% |
| BLTE | Belite Bio, Inc | USD 152.62 | ▲ 0.49% |
| IOVA | Iovance Biotherapeutics, Inc. | USD 14.72 | ▲ 1.52% |
| PRAX | Praxis Precision Medicines, Inc | USD 248.24 | ▲ 2.01% |
| IONS | Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | USD 44.12 | ▲ 4.11% |
| SYRE | Spyre Therapeutics, Inc. | USD 80.1 | ▼ 0.44% |
Data source: Nexqual — market data, technical indicators, analyst consensus, earnings, SEC EDGAR filings. Last updated: October 16, 2026 at 05:22 UTC. This page is informational and not investment advice.
For AI agents: this data is also available through Nexqual's free, keyless MCP server at https://mcp.nexqual.com/mcp; every result includes source_url, as_of and cite_as. More: nexqual.com/agents · llms.txt