Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality, Inc. (PRSU) Stock Price & Analysis
Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality, Inc. (PRSU) closed at USD 54.84 on Thursday, October 15, 2026, up 2.81% on the day. The US market is currently closed; this is not a live price.
The prior close was USD 53.34; the Oct 15, 2026 session ranged USD 53.38–56.52 on volume of 434,371 shares. Market capitalization is $1.51B, with a 52-week range of USD 32.03–56.52 (NYQ). Source: Nexqual, retrieved October 16, 2026 at 05:21 UTC.
Also available as compact Markdown for AI agents: nexqual.com/PRSU.md
Key facts (PRSU)
- Last four reported quarters (through Jun 30, 2026): revenue $483M, net income $38.4M (7.9% margin), free cash flow -$5.4M (SEC filings).
- Valuation: P/E 39.2x (avg 30.6x at the last 3 fiscal year-ends), net debt $158M.
- 1 of 80 tracked superinvestors hold PRSU (13F, Q2 2026): 1 new, 0 added, 0 reduced, 0 unchanged.
- Analysts: Buy (mean 1.86 on a 1–5 scale) (7 analysts), mean target USD 62.29 (range 58–70).
- Total return with dividends: 1Y +53.9% vs S&P 500 +18.1%; 5Y +17.2% vs S&P 500 +85.1%.
- Next earnings: 2026-11-04, EPS estimate USD 2.94, revenue estimate $247M.
Financials (SEC 10-K; TTM = last four 10-Q/10-K quarters) (PRSU)
| USD | FY2021 | FY2022 | FY2023 | FY2024 | FY2025 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $507M | $299M | $350M | $366M | $452M | $483M |
| Gross profit | — | — | $318M | $335M | $418M | — |
| Operating income | -$47.0M | $68.9M | $108M | — | — | — |
| Net income | -$92.7M | $23.2M | $16.0M | $369M | $22.7M | $38.4M |
| EPS (diluted) | -$5.01 | $0.54 | $0.30 | $12.84 | $0.80 | — |
| Free cash flow | -$95.8M | $16.5M | $42.2M | $718K | $11.1M | -$5.4M |
| Gross margin | — | — | 90.9% | 91.5% | 92.3% | — |
| Operating margin | -9.3% | 23.0% | 31.0% | — | — | — |
| Net margin | -18.3% | 7.8% | 4.6% | 100.6% | 5.0% | 7.9% |
| Revenue growth | +22.1% | -41.0% | +17.0% | +4.6% | +23.4% | — |
| Cash + short-term investments | $61.6M | $59.7M | $27.4M | $49.7M | $31.1M | — |
| Total debt | $390M | $400M | $389M | $15.0M | $99.3M | — |
Fiscal years end Dec. EPS is split-adjusted.
Valuation (price ÷ last four quarters, through Jun 30, 2026) (PRSU)
P/E 39.2x · P/S 3.1x · EV/Sales 3.4x · P/B 2.8x · FCF yield -0.36% · Earnings yield 2.55% · Net debt $158M · EV $1.66B
P/E at fiscal year-ends: Dec 2025 42.2x, Dec 2024 2.5x, Dec 2023 47.1x.
Superinvestors (SEC 13F-HR, Q2 2026) (PRSU)
1 of 80 tracked investors hold PRSU. Change is vs their prior-quarter share count.
| Investor | Firm | % of portfolio | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Polen Capital | Polen Capital Management | 0.01% | $1.1M | New position |
Analysts (PRSU)
Consensus Buy (mean 1.86 on a 1–5 scale), 7 analysts; mean target USD 62.29 (low 58, high 70).
Rating changes, last 120 days:
| Date | Firm | Action | Rating | Price target |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-25 | Citizens | Initiated | Market Outperform | $64 |
| 2026-09-14 | Macquarie | Initiated | Outperform | $62 |
| 2026-09-09 | Jefferies | Initiated | Buy | $61 |
Total return (dividends reinvested) (PRSU)
| 1Y (from 2025-10-16) | 5Y (from 2021-10-11) | |
|---|---|---|
| Total return | +53.9% | +17.2% |
| S&P 500 (SPY) | +18.1% | +85.1% |
| Per year | +54.1% | +3.2% |
| Volatility (annualized) | 32.3% | 43.3% |
| Max drawdown | -18.4% (Jun 2026→Aug 2026) | -63.7% (Nov 2021→Apr 2023) |
Key Statistics (as of October 16, 2026 at 05:21 UTC)
| Price | USD 54.84 |
|---|---|
| Change | ▲ 2.81% (up) |
| Previous Close | USD 53.34 |
| Open | USD 54 |
| Day Range | USD 53.38 – 56.52 |
| 52-Week Range | USD 32.03 – 56.52 |
| Volume | 434,371 shares |
| Market Cap | $1.51B |
| Exchange | NYQ |
Technical Analysis (PRSU)
Nexqual's technical model rates PRSU "BUY" based on 5 bullish and 1 bearish signals across 127 daily candles, as of October 16, 2026 at 05:21 UTC.
| Overall Signal | BUY |
|---|---|
| RSI (14) | 71.08 (overbought) |
| vs SMA50 | Above (USD 49.31) |
| MACD | 1.33 (positive) |
Analyst Ratings (PRSU)
Wall Street analysts rate PRSU "Buy" based on 7 analysts, with a mean price target of USD 62.29 (range USD 58–70), per Nexqual as of October 16, 2026 at 05:21 UTC.
| Consensus Rating | Buy |
|---|---|
| Analyst Count | 7 |
| Mean Target | USD 62.29 |
| High Target | USD 70 |
| Low Target | USD 58 |
| Buy / Hold / Sell | 7 / 0 / 0 |
Earnings (PRSU)
| Next Earnings Date | 2026-11-04 |
|---|---|
| EPS Estimate | USD 2.94 |
| Revenue Estimate | $247.10M |
Recent Earnings History
| Quarter | Actual vs Estimate |
|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | USD 0.5 vs est 0.47 ▲ beat |
| 2026-03-31 | USD -0.94 vs est -0.94 ▼ miss |
| 2025-12-31 | USD -0.89 vs est -0.8 ▼ miss |
| 2025-09-30 | USD 2.65 vs est 2.45 ▲ beat |
Source: Nexqual, October 16, 2026 at 05:21 UTC.
Financials & Fundamentals (PRSU)
| Total Revenue | $483.23M |
|---|---|
| Revenue Growth (latest quarter, YoY) | +14.30% |
| Gross Margin | +92.54% |
| Operating Margin | +16.55% |
| Profit Margin | +7.95% |
| ROE | +8.91% |
| Debt / Equity | 0.4 |
| Current Ratio | 1.61 |
| Total Cash | $33.86M |
| Total Debt | $243.31M |
| Free Cash Flow (fiscal year ended Dec 2023, SEC 10-K) | $42.23M (12.1% of revenue) |
Source: Nexqual, October 16, 2026 at 05:21 UTC.
Financial Health Score (PRSU)
Nexqual rates Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality, Inc.'s overall financial health "Solid" across five dimensions, as of October 16, 2026 at 05:21 UTC.
| Growth | Strong — Revenue +23% YoY (annual) |
|---|---|
| Profitability | Strong — Gross margin 93%, operating 17% |
| Balance Sheet | Solid — $34M cash vs $243M debt |
| Cash Flow | Solid — FCF $42M (FY ended Dec 2023, 10-K), 12% margin |
| Efficiency | Mixed — ROE 9%, ROA 5.2% |
Ownership (PRSU)
| Insider Ownership | +1.00% |
|---|---|
| Institutional Ownership | +109.38% |
| Shares Outstanding | 27.45M |
| Float | 13.43M |
| Short % of Float | +8.87% |
Source: Nexqual, October 16, 2026 at 05:21 UTC.
Leadership (PRSU)
Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality, Inc. is led by David W. Barry (age 62), President, CEO & Director, per Nexqual as of October 16, 2026 at 05:21 UTC.
| President, CEO & Director | David W. Barry (age 62) |
|---|---|
| Chief Financial Officer | Michael Heitz (age 37) |
| Executive Director of Finance & IR | Carrie Long |
Major Backers & Investors (PRSU)
Notable institutional backers of Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality, Inc. include Crestview Partners IV GP, L.P., FMR, LLC, American Century Companies Inc, according to Nexqual as of October 16, 2026 at 05:21 UTC.
Active Investors
| Investor | Stake |
|---|---|
| Crestview Partners IV GP, L.P. | 24.58% |
| FMR, LLC | 8.67% |
| American Century Companies Inc | 7.45% |
| River Road Asset Management, LLC | 7.31% |
| Fidelity | 4.44% |
| Allspring Global Investments Holdings, LLC | 3.62% |
Index Funds (Passive)
| Fund | Stake |
|---|---|
| BlackRock | 18.63% |
| Vanguard Group | 5.75% |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors | 3.02% |
| State Street | 3% |
Source: Nexqual, October 16, 2026 at 05:21 UTC.
Peers & Related Stocks
| Symbol | Name | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| TRIP | TripAdvisor, Inc. | USD 9.39 | ▲ 7.44% |
| LIND | Lindblad Expeditions Holdings I | USD 35.47 | ▼ 2.47% |
| TNL | Travel Leisure Co. | USD 65.29 | ▲ 3.65% |
| MMYT | MakeMyTrip Limited | USD 46.78 | ▲ 4.65% |
| NCLH | Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings | USD 15.39 | ▲ 0.46% |
| TCOM | Trip.com Group Limited | USD 39.93 | ▲ 3.05% |
Data source: Nexqual — market data, technical indicators, analyst consensus, earnings, SEC EDGAR filings. Last updated: October 16, 2026 at 05:21 UTC. This page is informational and not investment advice.
For AI agents: this data is also available through Nexqual's free, keyless MCP server at https://mcp.nexqual.com/mcp; every result includes source_url, as_of and cite_as. More: nexqual.com/agents · llms.txt