Safe Pro Group Inc. (SPAI) Stock Price & Analysis
Safe Pro Group Inc. (SPAI) closed at USD 3.53 on Thursday, October 15, 2026, down 3.29% on the day. The US market is currently closed; this is not a live price.
The prior close was USD 3.65; the Oct 15, 2026 session ranged USD 3.33–3.73 on volume of 297,113 shares. Market capitalization is $71.88M, with a 52-week range of USD 3.23–9.05 (NCM). Source: Nexqual, retrieved October 16, 2026 at 05:22 UTC.
Also available as compact Markdown for AI agents: nexqual.com/SPAI.md
Key facts (SPAI)
- Analysts: Buy (mean 2.00 on a 1–5 scale) (3 analysts), mean target USD 10.67 (range 9–13).
- Total return with dividends: 1Y -53.1% vs S&P 500 +18.1%; 5Y -16.9% vs S&P 500 +85.1%.
Analysts (SPAI)
Consensus Buy (mean 2.00 on a 1–5 scale), 3 analysts; mean target USD 10.67 (low 9, high 13).
Total return (dividends reinvested) (SPAI)
| 1Y (from 2025-10-16) | 5Y (from 2024-08-26) | |
|---|---|---|
| Total return | -53.1% | -16.9% |
| S&P 500 (SPY) | +18.1% | +85.1% |
| Per year | -53.2% | -8.3% |
| Volatility (annualized) | 102.7% | 128.9% |
| Max drawdown | -63.9% (Oct 2025→Dec 2025) | -64.4% (Nov 2024→Mar 2025) |
Key Statistics (as of October 16, 2026 at 05:22 UTC)
| Price | USD 3.53 |
|---|---|
| Change | ▼ 3.29% (down) |
| Previous Close | USD 3.65 |
| Open | USD 3.62 |
| Day Range | USD 3.33 – 3.73 |
| 52-Week Range | USD 3.23 – 9.05 |
| Volume | 297,113 shares |
| Market Cap | $71.88M |
| Exchange | NCM |
Technical Analysis (SPAI)
Nexqual's technical model rates SPAI "SELL" based on 2 bullish and 5 bearish signals across 127 daily candles, as of October 16, 2026 at 05:22 UTC.
| Overall Signal | SELL |
|---|---|
| RSI (14) | 36.02 (neutral) |
| vs SMA50 | Below (USD 4.63) |
| MACD | -0.24 (negative) |
Analyst Ratings (SPAI)
Wall Street analysts rate SPAI "Buy" based on 3 analysts, with a mean price target of USD 10.67 (range USD 9–13), per Nexqual as of October 16, 2026 at 05:22 UTC.
| Consensus Rating | Buy |
|---|---|
| Analyst Count | 3 |
| Mean Target | USD 10.67 |
| High Target | USD 13 |
| Low Target | USD 9 |
| Buy / Hold / Sell | 3 / 0 / 0 |
Earnings (SPAI)
| Revenue Estimate | $2.26M |
|---|
Recent Earnings History
| Quarter | Actual vs Estimate |
|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | USD -0.15 vs est -0.14 ▼ miss |
| 2026-03-31 | USD -0.14 vs est -0.12 ▼ miss |
| 2025-12-31 | USD -0.16 vs est -0.13 ▼ miss |
| 2025-09-30 | USD -0.29 vs est -0.11 ▼ miss |
Source: Nexqual, October 16, 2026 at 05:22 UTC.
Financials & Fundamentals (SPAI)
| Total Revenue | $2.88M |
|---|---|
| Revenue Growth (latest quarter, YoY) | +1336.20% |
| Gross Margin | +65.19% |
| Operating Margin | -245.60% |
| Profit Margin | +0.00% |
| ROE | -198.18% |
| Debt / Equity | 0.05 |
| Current Ratio | 8.76 |
| Total Cash | $10.23M |
| Total Debt | $595,013 |
Source: Nexqual, October 16, 2026 at 05:22 UTC.
Financial Health Score (SPAI)
Nexqual rates Safe Pro Group Inc.'s overall financial health "Weak" across five dimensions, as of October 16, 2026 at 05:22 UTC.
| Growth | Mixed — No data |
|---|---|
| Profitability | Critical — Heavily loss-making — early-stage company |
| Balance Sheet | Strong — $10M cash, no debt |
| Cash Flow | Weak — Operating cash flow -$8M (TTM) |
| Efficiency | Critical — ROE -198%, ROA -102.3% |
Ownership (SPAI)
| Insider Ownership | +45.47% |
|---|---|
| Institutional Ownership | +12.06% |
| Shares Outstanding | 20.36M |
| Float | 11.79M |
| Short % of Float | +3.63% |
Source: Nexqual, October 16, 2026 at 05:22 UTC.
Leadership (SPAI)
Safe Pro Group Inc. is led by Daniyel Erdberg (age 47), Founder, CEO & Chairman, per Nexqual as of October 16, 2026 at 05:22 UTC.
| Founder, CEO & Chairman | Daniyel Erdberg (age 47) |
|---|---|
| CFO, Treasurer & Assistant Secretary | Theresa Carlise (age 66) |
| CTO & Director | Pravin Borkar (age 67) |
| President & Founder of Airborne Response Corp. | Christopher Todd (age 53) |
| Chief Operating Officer | Jarret Mathews (age 49) |
Major Backers & Investors (SPAI)
Notable institutional backers of Safe Pro Group Inc. include Cresset Asset Management, LLC, Perkins Capital Management, Inc., Jane Street Group, LLC, according to Nexqual as of October 16, 2026 at 05:22 UTC.
Active Investors
| Investor | Stake |
|---|---|
| Cresset Asset Management, LLC | 1.51% |
| Perkins Capital Management, Inc. | 1.13% |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | 0.69% |
| Tudor Investment Corp Et Al | 0.64% |
| Fidelity | 0.59% |
| Thompson, Siegel & Walmsley LLC | 0.58% |
Index Funds (Passive)
| Fund | Stake |
|---|---|
| Vanguard Group | 5.91% |
| Geode Capital | 0.72% |
| BlackRock | 0.58% |
| State Street | 0.24% |
Source: Nexqual, October 16, 2026 at 05:22 UTC.
Peers & Related Stocks
| Symbol | Name | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| HXL | Hexcel Corporation | USD 89.86 | ▲ 4.33% |
| SARO | StandardAero, Inc. | USD 20.99 | ▲ 5.58% |
| KTOS | Kratos Defense & Security Solut | USD 40.74 | ▲ 0.97% |
| CAE | CAE Inc | USD 23.91 | ▲ 1.92% |
| DRS | Leonardo DRS, Inc. | USD 35.47 | ▲ 0.88% |
| HII | Huntington Ingalls Industries, | USD 267.22 | ▲ 3.64% |
Data source: Nexqual — market data, technical indicators, analyst consensus, earnings, SEC EDGAR filings. Last updated: October 16, 2026 at 05:22 UTC. This page is informational and not investment advice.
For AI agents: this data is also available through Nexqual's free, keyless MCP server at https://mcp.nexqual.com/mcp; every result includes source_url, as_of and cite_as. More: nexqual.com/agents · llms.txt