Sono Group N.V. (SSM) Stock Price & Analysis
Sono Group N.V. (SSM) closed at USD 1.14 on Thursday, October 15, 2026, up 2.70% on the day. The US market is currently closed; this is not a live price.
The prior close was USD 1.11; the Oct 15, 2026 session ranged USD 1.11–1.18 on volume of 156,261 shares. Market capitalization is $1.67M, with a 52-week range of USD 1.05–10.54 (NCM). Source: Nexqual, retrieved October 16, 2026 at 05:11 UTC.
Also available as compact Markdown for AI agents: nexqual.com/SSM.md
Key facts (SSM)
- Analysts: None.
- Total return with dividends: 1Y -87.7% vs S&P 500 +18.1%; 5Y -99.9% vs S&P 500 +85.1%.
Analysts (SSM)
Consensus None.
Total return (dividends reinvested) (SSM)
| 1Y (from 2025-10-16) | 5Y (from 2021-11-15) | |
|---|---|---|
| Total return | -87.7% | -99.9% |
| S&P 500 (SPY) | +18.1% | +85.1% |
| Per year | -87.8% | -77.8% |
| Volatility (annualized) | 141.9% | 301.5% |
| Max drawdown | -88.2% (Oct 2025→Sep 2026) | -100.0% (Nov 2021→Dec 2023) |
Key Statistics (as of October 16, 2026 at 05:11 UTC)
| Price | USD 1.14 |
|---|---|
| Change | ▲ 2.70% (up) |
| Previous Close | USD 1.11 |
| Open | USD 1.11 |
| Day Range | USD 1.11 – 1.18 |
| 52-Week Range | USD 1.05 – 10.54 |
| Volume | 156,261 shares |
| Market Cap | $1.67M |
| Exchange | NCM |
Technical Analysis (SSM)
Nexqual's technical model rates SSM "SELL" based on 1 bullish and 5 bearish signals across 127 daily candles, as of October 16, 2026 at 05:11 UTC.
| Overall Signal | SELL |
|---|---|
| RSI (14) | 42.05 (neutral) |
| vs SMA50 | Below (USD 2.2) |
| MACD | -0.29 (negative) |
Analyst Ratings (SSM)
Wall Street analysts rate SSM "None", per Nexqual as of October 16, 2026 at 05:11 UTC.
| Consensus Rating | None |
|---|
Earnings (SSM)
Source: Nexqual, October 16, 2026 at 05:11 UTC.
Financials & Fundamentals (SSM)
| Total Revenue | $170,227 |
|---|---|
| Gross Margin | +38.26% |
| Operating Margin | -5809.04% |
| Profit Margin | +0.00% |
| Current Ratio | 0.69 |
| Total Cash | $166,000 |
| Total Debt | $5.68M |
Source: Nexqual, October 16, 2026 at 05:11 UTC.
Ownership (SSM)
| Insider Ownership | +38.41% |
|---|---|
| Institutional Ownership | +37.29% |
| Shares Outstanding | 1.42M |
| Float | 768,584 |
| Short % of Float | +12.82% |
Source: Nexqual, October 16, 2026 at 05:11 UTC.
Peers & Related Stocks
| Symbol | Name | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| VFS | VinFast Auto Ltd. | USD 3.21 | ▲ 5.94% |
| NIO | NIO Inc. | USD 3.5 | ▼ 1.69% |
| XPEV | XPeng Inc. | USD 9.63 | ▼ 1.23% |
| LI | Li Auto Inc. | USD 11.46 | ▼ 2.47% |
| STLA | Stellantis N.V. | USD 4.35 | ▼ 2.25% |
| RIVN | Rivian Automotive, Inc. | USD 13.02 | ▼ 2.62% |
Data source: Nexqual — market data, technical indicators, analyst consensus, earnings, SEC EDGAR filings. Last updated: October 16, 2026 at 05:11 UTC. This page is informational and not investment advice.
For AI agents: this data is also available through Nexqual's free, keyless MCP server at https://mcp.nexqual.com/mcp; every result includes source_url, as_of and cite_as. More: nexqual.com/agents · llms.txt