Vince Holding Corp. (VNCE) Stock Price & Analysis
Vince Holding Corp. (VNCE) closed at USD 13.33 on Thursday, October 15, 2026, up 12.39% on the day. The US market is currently closed; this is not a live price.
The prior close was USD 11.86; the Oct 15, 2026 session ranged USD 11.56–13.4 on volume of 433,743 shares. Market capitalization is $172.55M, with a 52-week range of USD 1.95–13.45 (NCM). Source: Nexqual, retrieved October 16, 2026 at 05:21 UTC.
Also available as compact Markdown for AI agents: nexqual.com/VNCE.md
Key facts (VNCE)
- Analysts: Buy (mean 2.00 on a 1–5 scale) (2 analysts), mean target USD 15 (range 14–16).
- Total return with dividends: 1Y +335.6% vs S&P 500 +18.1%; 5Y +53.2% vs S&P 500 +85.1%.
- Next earnings: 2026-12-08, EPS estimate USD 0.35, revenue estimate $94.4M.
Analysts (VNCE)
Consensus Buy (mean 2.00 on a 1–5 scale), 2 analysts; mean target USD 15 (low 14, high 16).
Total return (dividends reinvested) (VNCE)
| 1Y (from 2025-10-16) | 5Y (from 2021-10-11) | |
|---|---|---|
| Total return | +335.6% | +53.2% |
| S&P 500 (SPY) | +18.1% | +85.1% |
| Per year | +337.8% | +8.9% |
| Volatility (annualized) | 102.3% | 102.9% |
| Max drawdown | -55.0% (Dec 2025→Mar 2026) | -89.7% (Nov 2021→Oct 2023) |
Key Statistics (as of October 16, 2026 at 05:21 UTC)
| Price | USD 13.33 |
|---|---|
| Change | ▲ 12.39% (up) |
| Previous Close | USD 11.86 |
| Open | USD 11.62 |
| Day Range | USD 11.56 – 13.4 |
| 52-Week Range | USD 1.95 – 13.45 |
| Volume | 433,743 shares |
| Market Cap | $172.55M |
| Exchange | NCM |
Technical Analysis (VNCE)
Nexqual's technical model rates VNCE "BUY" based on 5 bullish and 2 bearish signals across 127 daily candles, as of October 16, 2026 at 05:21 UTC.
| Overall Signal | BUY |
|---|---|
| RSI (14) | 65.69 (neutral) |
| vs SMA50 | Above (USD 8.44) |
| MACD | 1.12 (positive) |
Analyst Ratings (VNCE)
Wall Street analysts rate VNCE "Buy" based on 2 analysts, with a mean price target of USD 15 (range USD 14–16), per Nexqual as of October 16, 2026 at 05:21 UTC.
| Consensus Rating | Buy |
|---|---|
| Analyst Count | 2 |
| Mean Target | USD 15 |
| High Target | USD 16 |
| Low Target | USD 14 |
| Buy / Hold / Sell | 2 / 0 / 0 |
Earnings (VNCE)
| Next Earnings Date | 2026-12-08 |
|---|---|
| EPS Estimate | USD 0.35 |
| Revenue Estimate | $94.36M |
Recent Earnings History
| Quarter | Actual vs Estimate |
|---|---|
| 2026-07-31 | USD 1.02 vs est 0.27 ▲ beat |
| 2026-04-30 | USD -0.16 vs est -0.13 ▼ miss |
| 2026-01-31 | USD 0.18 vs est 0.02 ▲ beat |
| 2025-10-31 | USD 0.21 vs est 0.13 ▲ beat |
Source: Nexqual, October 16, 2026 at 05:21 UTC.
Financials & Fundamentals (VNCE)
| Total Revenue | $314.66M |
|---|---|
| Revenue Growth (latest quarter, YoY) | +11.70% |
| Gross Margin | +52.52% |
| Operating Margin | +16.57% |
| Profit Margin | +2.42% |
| ROE | +14.09% |
| Debt / Equity | 1.95 |
| Current Ratio | 1.49 |
| Total Cash | $1.01M |
| Total Debt | $114.48M |
Source: Nexqual, October 16, 2026 at 05:21 UTC.
Financial Health Score (VNCE)
Nexqual rates Vince Holding Corp.'s overall financial health "Mixed" across five dimensions, as of October 16, 2026 at 05:21 UTC.
| Growth | Mixed — Revenue +2.2% YoY (annual), slow |
|---|---|
| Profitability | Strong — Gross margin 53%, operating 17% |
| Balance Sheet | Weak — $1M cash vs $114M debt |
| Cash Flow | Solid — Operating cash flow $20M (TTM) |
| Efficiency | Mixed — ROE 14%, ROA 3.6% |
Ownership (VNCE)
| Insider Ownership | +57.74% |
|---|---|
| Institutional Ownership | +14.37% |
| Shares Outstanding | 12.94M |
| Float | 4.20M |
| Short % of Float | +4.61% |
Source: Nexqual, October 16, 2026 at 05:21 UTC.
Leadership (VNCE)
Vince Holding Corp. is led by Brendan L. Hoffman (age 56), CEO & Director, per Nexqual as of October 16, 2026 at 05:21 UTC.
| CEO & Director | Brendan L. Hoffman (age 56) |
|---|---|
| Chief Financial Officer | Yuji Okumura (age 41) |
| Senior VP & Creative Director | Caroline Belhumeur |
Major Backers & Investors (VNCE)
Notable institutional backers of Vince Holding Corp. include Two Sigma Investments, LP, Renaissance Technologies, Aristides Capital, LLC, according to Nexqual as of October 16, 2026 at 05:21 UTC.
Active Investors
| Investor | Stake |
|---|---|
| Two Sigma Investments, LP | 1.75% |
| Renaissance Technologies | 1.67% |
| Aristides Capital, LLC | 1.51% |
| Marshall Wace LLP | 0.9% |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | 0.88% |
| Hillsdale Investment Management Inc. | 0.6% |
| Citadel | 0.57% |
| Bridgeway Capital Management, LLC | 0.46% |
Index Funds (Passive)
| Fund | Stake |
|---|---|
| Vanguard Group | 2.36% |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors | 0.93% |
Source: Nexqual, October 16, 2026 at 05:21 UTC.
Peers & Related Stocks
| Symbol | Name | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| OXM | Oxford Industries, Inc. | USD 27.88 | ▲ 8.4% |
| GOOS | Canada Goose Holdings Inc. Subo | USD 8.27 | ▲ 2.99% |
| GIII | G-III Apparel Group, LTD. | USD 28.4 | ▲ 3.46% |
| UAA | Under Armour, Inc. | USD 4.88 | ▼ 0.41% |
| COLM | Columbia Sportswear Company | USD 60.82 | ▲ 6.59% |
| FIGS | FIGS, Inc. | USD 19.54 | ▲ 8.56% |
Data source: Nexqual — market data, technical indicators, analyst consensus, earnings, SEC EDGAR filings. Last updated: October 16, 2026 at 05:21 UTC. This page is informational and not investment advice.
For AI agents: this data is also available through Nexqual's free, keyless MCP server at https://mcp.nexqual.com/mcp; every result includes source_url, as_of and cite_as. More: nexqual.com/agents · llms.txt