Betterware de México, S.A.P.I. de C.V. (BWMX) Stock Price & Analysis
Betterware de México, S.A.P.I. de C.V. (BWMX) closed at USD 16.31 on Thursday, October 15, 2026, down 0.91% on the day. The US market is currently closed; this is not a live price.
The prior close was USD 16.46; the Oct 15, 2026 session ranged USD 16.26–16.73 on volume of 18,392 shares. Market capitalization is $644.00M, with a 52-week range of USD 12.5–19.79 (NYQ). Source: Nexqual, retrieved October 16, 2026 at 05:21 UTC.
Also available as compact Markdown for AI agents: nexqual.com/BWMX.md
Key facts (BWMX)
- Analysts: Buy (mean 2.00 on a 1–5 scale) (2 analysts), mean target USD 28.1 (range 24.75–30.14).
- Total return with dividends: 1Y +31.2% vs S&P 500 +18.1%; 5Y -27.3% vs S&P 500 +85.1%.
- Next earnings: 2026-10-22, EPS estimate USD 11.7, revenue estimate $4.54B.
Analysts (BWMX)
Consensus Buy (mean 2.00 on a 1–5 scale), 2 analysts; mean target USD 28.1 (low 24.75, high 30.14).
Total return (dividends reinvested) (BWMX)
| 1Y (from 2025-10-16) | 5Y (from 2021-10-11) | |
|---|---|---|
| Total return | +31.2% | -27.3% |
| S&P 500 (SPY) | +18.1% | +85.1% |
| Per year | +31.3% | -6.2% |
| Volatility (annualized) | 36.1% | 52.3% |
| Max drawdown | -16.6% (Jun 2026→Sep 2026) | -78.8% (Oct 2021→Dec 2022) |
Key Statistics (as of October 16, 2026 at 05:21 UTC)
| Price | USD 16.31 |
|---|---|
| Change | ▼ 0.91% (down) |
| Previous Close | USD 16.46 |
| Open | USD 16.46 |
| Day Range | USD 16.26 – 16.73 |
| 52-Week Range | USD 12.5 – 19.79 |
| Volume | 18,392 shares |
| Market Cap | $644.00M |
| Exchange | NYQ |
Technical Analysis (BWMX)
Nexqual's technical model rates BWMX "NEUTRAL" based on 2 bullish and 3 bearish signals across 127 daily candles, as of October 16, 2026 at 05:21 UTC.
| Overall Signal | NEUTRAL |
|---|---|
| RSI (14) | 50.19 (neutral) |
| vs SMA50 | Above (USD 16.21) |
| MACD | 0.02 (positive) |
Analyst Ratings (BWMX)
Wall Street analysts rate BWMX "Buy" based on 2 analysts, with a mean price target of USD 28.1 (range USD 24.75–30.14), per Nexqual as of October 16, 2026 at 05:21 UTC.
| Consensus Rating | Buy |
|---|---|
| Analyst Count | 2 |
| Mean Target | USD 28.1 |
| High Target | USD 30.14 |
| Low Target | USD 24.75 |
| Buy / Hold / Sell | 2 / 0 / 0 |
Earnings (BWMX)
| Next Earnings Date | 2026-10-22 |
|---|---|
| EPS Estimate | USD 11.7 |
| Revenue Estimate | $4.54B |
Recent Earnings History
| Quarter | Actual vs Estimate |
|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | USD 10 vs est 10.18 ▼ miss |
| 2026-03-31 | USD 7.54 vs est 7.29 ▲ beat |
| 2025-12-31 | USD 6.7 vs est 8.42 ▼ miss |
| 2025-09-30 | USD 8.42 vs est 7.85 ▲ beat |
Source: Nexqual, October 16, 2026 at 05:21 UTC.
Financials & Fundamentals (BWMX)
| Total Revenue | $14.85B |
|---|---|
| Revenue Growth (latest quarter, YoY) | +16.80% |
| Gross Margin | +66.14% |
| Operating Margin | +16.37% |
| Profit Margin | +8.47% |
| ROE | +73.05% |
| Debt / Equity | 3.39 |
| Current Ratio | 1.11 |
| Total Cash | $521.07M |
| Total Debt | $7.72B |
Source: Nexqual, October 16, 2026 at 05:21 UTC.
Financial Health Score (BWMX)
Nexqual rates Betterware de México, S.A.P.I. de C.V.'s overall financial health "Solid" across five dimensions, as of October 16, 2026 at 05:21 UTC.
| Growth | Mixed — Revenue +1.2% YoY (annual), slow |
|---|---|
| Profitability | Strong — Gross margin 66%, operating 16% |
| Balance Sheet | Critical — MXN 521M cash vs MXN 7.72B debt |
| Cash Flow | Solid — Operating cash flow MXN 2.64B (TTM) |
| Efficiency | Strong — ROE 73%, ROA 12.1% |
Ownership (BWMX)
| Insider Ownership | +65.06% |
|---|---|
| Institutional Ownership | +12.16% |
| Shares Outstanding | 39.49M |
| Float | 14.36M |
| Short % of Float | +0.95% |
Source: Nexqual, October 16, 2026 at 05:21 UTC.
Leadership (BWMX)
Betterware de México, S.A.P.I. de C.V. is led by Andres Campos Chevallier (age 42), Group CEO, President & Director, per Nexqual as of October 16, 2026 at 05:21 UTC.
| Group CEO, President & Director | Andres Campos Chevallier (age 42) |
|---|---|
| Executive Chairman | Luis Germán Campos Orozco (age 71) |
| Chief Financial Officer | Raul Luis Del Villar Zanella |
| MD & Director | Santiago Campos Chevallier (age 33) |
| Managing Director of Jafra Mexico | Pilar Sanchez Valdovinos (age 49) |
Major Backers & Investors (BWMX)
Notable institutional backers of Betterware de México, S.A.P.I. de C.V. include MMBG Investment Advisors Co., Acadian Asset Management. LLC, Morgan Stanley, according to Nexqual as of October 16, 2026 at 05:21 UTC.
Active Investors
| Investor | Stake |
|---|---|
| MMBG Investment Advisors Co. | 8.27% |
| Acadian Asset Management. LLC | 0.92% |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.29% |
| Quattro Financial Advisors LLC | 0.25% |
| Lazard Asset Management LLC | 0.21% |
| First Trust Advisors LP | 0.18% |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership | 0.18% |
| First TRT Exch-Trd AlphaDEX Fd. II-First TRT Emerging Markets Small Ca | 0.17% |
Index Funds (Passive)
| Fund | Stake |
|---|---|
| State Street | 0.46% |
Source: Nexqual, October 16, 2026 at 05:21 UTC.
Peers & Related Stocks
| Symbol | Name | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| WOOF | Petco Health and Wellness Compa | USD 2.39 | ▼ 1.04% |
| QVCG | QVC Group, Inc. | USD 9.75 | ▼ 12.79% |
| WINA | Winmark Corporation | USD 314.26 | ▲ 11.29% |
| HZO | MarineMax, Inc. (FL) | USD 52.35 | ▼ 0.08% |
| EYE | National Vision Holdings, Inc. | USD 17.66 | ▲ 3.64% |
| ARHS | Arhaus, Inc. | USD 10.13 | ▲ 5.52% |
Data source: Nexqual — market data, technical indicators, analyst consensus, earnings, SEC EDGAR filings. Last updated: October 16, 2026 at 05:21 UTC. This page is informational and not investment advice.
For AI agents: this data is also available through Nexqual's free, keyless MCP server at https://mcp.nexqual.com/mcp; every result includes source_url, as_of and cite_as. More: nexqual.com/agents · llms.txt