Enhanced Group Inc. (ENHA) Stock Price & Analysis
Enhanced Group Inc. (ENHA) closed at USD 1.26 on Thursday, October 15, 2026, up 7.69% on the day. The US market is currently closed; this is not a live price.
The prior close was USD 1.17; the Oct 15, 2026 session ranged USD 1.09–1.34 on volume of 1,543,202 shares. Market capitalization is $498.52M, with a 52-week range of USD 1.06–10.17 (NYQ). Source: Nexqual, retrieved October 16, 2026 at 05:22 UTC.
Also available as compact Markdown for AI agents: nexqual.com/ENHA.md
Key facts (ENHA)
- Analysts: Buy (mean 2.00 on a 1–5 scale) (3 analysts), mean target USD 4 (range 3–5).
- Total return with dividends: 1Y -87.0% vs S&P 500 +18.1%; 5Y -87.0% vs S&P 500 +85.1%.
- Next earnings: 2026-11-12, EPS estimate USD -0.03, revenue estimate $10.9M.
Analysts (ENHA)
Consensus Buy (mean 2.00 on a 1–5 scale), 3 analysts; mean target USD 4 (low 3, high 5).
Rating changes, last 120 days:
| Date | Firm | Action | Rating | Price target |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-23 | Cantor Fitzgerald | Initiated | Overweight | $4 |
| 2026-08-17 | Canaccord Genuity | Target lowered | Buy | $6 → $5 |
Total return (dividends reinvested) (ENHA)
| 1Y (from 2026-05-08) | 5Y (from 2026-05-04) | |
|---|---|---|
| Total return | -87.0% | -87.0% |
| S&P 500 (SPY) | +18.1% | +85.1% |
| Per year | — | — |
| Volatility (annualized) | 160.7% | 172.7% |
| Max drawdown | -87.9% (May 2026→Oct 2026) | -87.1% (May 2026→Oct 2026) |
Key Statistics (as of October 16, 2026 at 05:22 UTC)
| Price | USD 1.26 |
|---|---|
| Change | ▲ 7.69% (up) |
| Previous Close | USD 1.17 |
| Open | USD 1.15 |
| Day Range | USD 1.09 – 1.34 |
| 52-Week Range | USD 1.06 – 10.17 |
| Volume | 1,543,202 shares |
| Market Cap | $498.52M |
| Exchange | NYQ |
Technical Analysis (ENHA)
Nexqual's technical model rates ENHA "STRONG SELL" based on 0 bullish and 5 bearish signals across 111 daily candles, as of October 16, 2026 at 05:22 UTC.
| Overall Signal | STRONG SELL |
|---|---|
| RSI (14) | 41.69 (neutral) |
| vs SMA50 | Below (USD 1.63) |
| MACD | -0.11 (negative) |
Analyst Ratings (ENHA)
Wall Street analysts rate ENHA "Buy" based on 3 analysts, with a mean price target of USD 4 (range USD 3–5), per Nexqual as of October 16, 2026 at 05:22 UTC.
| Consensus Rating | Buy |
|---|---|
| Analyst Count | 3 |
| Mean Target | USD 4 |
| High Target | USD 5 |
| Low Target | USD 3 |
| Buy / Hold / Sell | 3 / 0 / 0 |
Earnings (ENHA)
| Next Earnings Date | 2026-11-12 |
|---|---|
| EPS Estimate | USD -0.03 |
| Revenue Estimate | $10.90M |
Recent Earnings History
| Quarter | Actual vs Estimate |
|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | USD -0.43 vs est -0.19 ▼ miss |
Source: Nexqual, October 16, 2026 at 05:22 UTC.
Financials & Fundamentals (ENHA)
| Total Revenue | $17.70M |
|---|---|
| Gross Margin | -227.49% |
| Operating Margin | -288.40% |
| Profit Margin | +0.00% |
| Current Ratio | 0.89 |
| Total Cash | $19.61M |
| Total Debt | $0 |
Source: Nexqual, October 16, 2026 at 05:22 UTC.
Financial Health Score (ENHA)
Nexqual rates Enhanced Group Inc.'s overall financial health "Weak" across five dimensions, as of October 16, 2026 at 05:22 UTC.
| Growth | Mixed — No data |
|---|---|
| Profitability | Critical — Heavily loss-making — early-stage company |
| Balance Sheet | Mixed — $20M cash, no debt |
| Cash Flow | Weak — Operating cash flow -$61M (TTM) |
| Efficiency | Mixed — No data |
Ownership (ENHA)
| Insider Ownership | +54.80% |
|---|---|
| Institutional Ownership | +40.53% |
| Shares Outstanding | 136.82M |
| Float | 52.99M |
| Short % of Float | +3.64% |
Source: Nexqual, October 16, 2026 at 05:22 UTC.
Leadership (ENHA)
Enhanced Group Inc. is led by Maximilian Martin (age 28), Co-Founder, CEO & Director, per Nexqual as of October 16, 2026 at 05:22 UTC.
| Co-Founder, CEO & Director | Maximilian Martin (age 28) |
|---|---|
| CFO & Director | Siddhartha Banthiya (age 48) |
Major Backers & Investors (ENHA)
Notable institutional backers of Enhanced Group Inc. include Anson Funds Management LP, LMR Partners LLP, Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP, according to Nexqual as of October 16, 2026 at 05:22 UTC.
Active Investors
| Investor | Stake |
|---|---|
| Anson Funds Management LP | 0.94% |
| LMR Partners LLP | 0.94% |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP | 0.94% |
| Citadel | 0.94% |
| ValueWorks, LLC | 0.53% |
| Fidelity | 0.43% |
| UBS Group AG | 0.38% |
Index Funds (Passive)
| Fund | Stake |
|---|---|
| Vanguard Group | 1.16% |
| BlackRock | 0.77% |
| Geode Capital | 0.54% |
Source: Nexqual, October 16, 2026 at 05:22 UTC.
Peers & Related Stocks
| Symbol | Name | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| CPB | The Campbell's Company | USD 19.84 | ▲ 4.7% |
| INGR | Ingredion Incorporated | USD 97.27 | ▲ 0.01% |
| CAG | ConAgra Brands, Inc. | USD 14.18 | ▲ 3.5% |
| PPC | Pilgrim's Pride Corporation | USD 28.89 | ▲ 0.35% |
| SFD | Smithfield Foods, Inc. | USD 18.48 | ▲ 1.43% |
| LW | Lamb Weston Holdings, Inc. | USD 54.21 | ▲ 4.33% |
Data source: Nexqual — market data, technical indicators, analyst consensus, earnings, SEC EDGAR filings. Last updated: October 16, 2026 at 05:22 UTC. This page is informational and not investment advice.
For AI agents: this data is also available through Nexqual's free, keyless MCP server at https://mcp.nexqual.com/mcp; every result includes source_url, as_of and cite_as. More: nexqual.com/agents · llms.txt