Radiant Logistics, Inc. (RLGT) Stock Price & Analysis
Radiant Logistics, Inc. (RLGT) closed at USD 9.07 on Thursday, October 15, 2026, up 0.67% on the day. The US market is currently closed; this is not a live price.
The prior close was USD 9.01; the Oct 15, 2026 session ranged USD 8.92–9.13 on volume of 241,856 shares. Market capitalization is $426.11M, with a 52-week range of USD 5.86–10.2 (ASE). Source: Nexqual, retrieved October 16, 2026 at 05:21 UTC.
Also available as compact Markdown for AI agents: nexqual.com/RLGT.md
Key facts (RLGT)
- Last four reported quarters (through Jun 30, 2026): revenue $934M, net income $18.8M (2.0% margin), free cash flow $13.2M (SEC filings).
- Valuation: P/E 22.7x (avg 25.9x at the last 3 fiscal year-ends).
- 1 of 80 tracked superinvestors hold RLGT (13F, Q2 2026): 0 new, 1 added, 0 reduced, 0 unchanged.
- Analysts: Buy (mean 1.67 on a 1–5 scale) (3 analysts), mean target USD 11 (range 10–12).
- Total return with dividends: 1Y +49.7% vs S&P 500 +18.1%; 5Y +47.7% vs S&P 500 +85.1%.
- Next earnings: 2026-11-09, EPS estimate USD 0.12, revenue estimate $246M.
Financials (SEC 10-K; TTM = last four 10-Q/10-K quarters) (RLGT)
| USD | FY2022 | FY2023 | FY2024 | FY2025 | FY2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $1.46B | $1.09B | $802M | $903M | $934M | $934M |
| Operating income | $58.6M | $28.1M | $9.3M | $21.1M | $24.6M | $24.6M |
| Net income | $44.5M | $20.6M | $7.7M | $17.3M | $18.8M | $18.8M |
| EPS (diluted) | $0.88 | $0.42 | $0.16 | $0.35 | $0.39 | — |
| Free cash flow | $17.4M | $90.3M | $8.7M | $8.1M | $13.2M | $13.2M |
| Operating margin | 4.0% | 2.6% | 1.2% | 2.3% | 2.6% | 2.6% |
| Net margin | 3.0% | 1.9% | 1.0% | 1.9% | 2.0% | 2.0% |
| Revenue growth | +62.2% | -25.6% | -26.1% | +12.5% | +3.5% | — |
| Cash + short-term investments | $24.4M | $32.5M | $24.9M | $22.9M | $25.6M | — |
| Total debt | $71.3M | $4.1M | $0K | — | — | — |
Fiscal years end Jun. EPS is split-adjusted.
Valuation (price ÷ last four quarters, through Jun 30, 2026) (RLGT)
P/E 22.7x · P/S 0.5x · P/FCF 32.3x · P/B 1.8x · FCF yield 3.10% · Earnings yield 4.41% · Buyback yield (TTM) 0.82%
P/E at fiscal year-ends: Jun 2026 24.5x, Jun 2025 17.1x, Jun 2024 36.1x.
Superinvestors (SEC 13F-HR, Q2 2026) (RLGT)
1 of 80 tracked investors hold RLGT. Change is vs their prior-quarter share count.
| Investor | Firm | % of portfolio | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Eagle Investment | First Eagle Investment Management | 0.01% | $5.2M | Added +7.0% |
Analysts (RLGT)
Consensus Buy (mean 1.67 on a 1–5 scale), 3 analysts; mean target USD 11 (low 10, high 12).
Rating changes, last 120 days:
| Date | Firm | Action | Rating | Price target |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-15 | Citizens | Upgrade | Market Perform → Market Outperform | $10 |
Total return (dividends reinvested) (RLGT)
| 1Y (from 2025-10-16) | 5Y (from 2021-10-11) | |
|---|---|---|
| Total return | +49.7% | +47.7% |
| S&P 500 (SPY) | +18.1% | +85.1% |
| Per year | +49.9% | +8.1% |
| Volatility (annualized) | 40.9% | 34.1% |
| Max drawdown | -17.4% (Feb 2026→Mar 2026) | -42.1% (Nov 2021→Apr 2024) |
Key Statistics (as of October 16, 2026 at 05:21 UTC)
| Price | USD 9.07 |
|---|---|
| Change | ▲ 0.67% (up) |
| Previous Close | USD 9.01 |
| Open | USD 9.03 |
| Day Range | USD 8.92 – 9.13 |
| 52-Week Range | USD 5.86 – 10.2 |
| Volume | 241,856 shares |
| Market Cap | $426.11M |
| Exchange | ASE |
Technical Analysis (RLGT)
Nexqual's technical model rates RLGT "STRONG BUY" based on 5 bullish and 0 bearish signals across 127 daily candles, as of October 16, 2026 at 05:21 UTC.
| Overall Signal | STRONG BUY |
|---|---|
| RSI (14) | 52.74 (neutral) |
| vs SMA50 | Above (USD 8.71) |
| MACD | 0.13 (positive) |
Analyst Ratings (RLGT)
Wall Street analysts rate RLGT "Buy" based on 3 analysts, with a mean price target of USD 11 (range USD 10–12), per Nexqual as of October 16, 2026 at 05:21 UTC.
| Consensus Rating | Buy |
|---|---|
| Analyst Count | 3 |
| Mean Target | USD 11 |
| High Target | USD 12 |
| Low Target | USD 10 |
| Buy / Hold / Sell | 3 / 0 / 0 |
Earnings (RLGT)
| Next Earnings Date | 2026-11-09 |
|---|---|
| EPS Estimate | USD 0.12 |
| Revenue Estimate | $246.25M |
Recent Earnings History
| Quarter | Actual vs Estimate |
|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | USD 0.15 vs est 0.09 ▲ beat |
| 2026-03-31 | USD 0.11 vs est 0.11 ▲ beat |
| 2025-12-31 | USD 0.17 vs est 0.08 ▲ beat |
| 2025-09-30 | USD 0.09 vs est 0.08 ▲ beat |
Source: Nexqual, October 16, 2026 at 05:21 UTC.
Financials & Fundamentals (RLGT)
| Total Revenue | $934.36M |
|---|---|
| Revenue Growth (latest quarter, YoY) | +18.50% |
| Gross Margin | +16.86% |
| Operating Margin | +2.26% |
| Profit Margin | +2.01% |
| ROE | +7.98% |
| Debt / Equity | 0.33 |
| Current Ratio | 1.6 |
| Total Cash | $25.59M |
| Total Debt | $80.28M |
| Free Cash Flow (fiscal year ended Jun 2026, SEC 10-K) | $13.20M (1.4% of revenue) |
Source: Nexqual, October 16, 2026 at 05:21 UTC.
Financial Health Score (RLGT)
Nexqual rates Radiant Logistics, Inc.'s overall financial health "Mixed" across five dimensions, as of October 16, 2026 at 05:21 UTC.
| Growth | Solid — Revenue +12% YoY (annual) |
|---|---|
| Profitability | Weak — Gross margin 17%, operating 2% |
| Balance Sheet | Solid — $26M cash vs $80M debt |
| Cash Flow | Mixed — FCF $13M (FY ended Jun 2026, 10-K), slim 1.4% margin |
| Efficiency | Mixed — ROE 8%, ROA 2.6% |
Ownership (RLGT)
| Insider Ownership | +24.05% |
|---|---|
| Institutional Ownership | +57.06% |
| Shares Outstanding | 46.98M |
| Float | 35.60M |
| Short % of Float | +1.84% |
Source: Nexqual, October 16, 2026 at 05:21 UTC.
Leadership (RLGT)
Radiant Logistics, Inc. is led by Bohn H. Crain (age 61), Founder, CEO & Chairman, per Nexqual as of October 16, 2026 at 05:21 UTC.
| Founder, CEO & Chairman | Bohn H. Crain (age 61) |
|---|---|
| Senior VP, CFO & Treasurer | Todd E. Macomber (age 61) |
| Senior VP & COO | David L. Buss |
| Senior VP & Chief Technology Officer | Laurent Grousseau |
| Vice President of Marketing & Communications | Jennifer Paige Deenihan |
Major Backers & Investors (RLGT)
Notable institutional backers of Radiant Logistics, Inc. include FMR, LLC, Royce & Associates LP, Fidelity, according to Nexqual as of October 16, 2026 at 05:21 UTC.
Active Investors
| Investor | Stake |
|---|---|
| FMR, LLC | 8.75% |
| Royce & Associates LP | 5.94% |
| Fidelity | 5.4% |
| Ameriprise Financial, Inc. | 3.29% |
| First Eagle Investment Management, LLC | 2.22% |
Index Funds (Passive)
| Fund | Stake |
|---|---|
| BlackRock | 7.93% |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors | 6.39% |
| Vanguard Group | 5.66% |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2.11% |
| Geode Capital | 1.91% |
Source: Nexqual, October 16, 2026 at 05:21 UTC.
Peers & Related Stocks
| Symbol | Name | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| FWRD | Forward Air Corporation | USD 15.84 | ▲ 1.67% |
| SERV | Serve Robotics Inc. | USD 3.49 | ▼ 7.79% |
| CYRX | CryoPort, Inc. | USD 17.07 | ▲ 0.71% |
| HUBG | Hub Group, Inc. | USD 27.49 | ▲ 4.21% |
| PBI | Pitney Bowes Inc. | USD 17.29 | ▲ 1.71% |
| GXO | GXO Logistics, Inc. | USD 46.55 | ▲ 0.11% |
Data source: Nexqual — market data, technical indicators, analyst consensus, earnings, SEC EDGAR filings. Last updated: October 16, 2026 at 05:21 UTC. This page is informational and not investment advice.
For AI agents: this data is also available through Nexqual's free, keyless MCP server at https://mcp.nexqual.com/mcp; every result includes source_url, as_of and cite_as. More: nexqual.com/agents · llms.txt