Star Fashion Culture Holdings Limited (STFS) Stock Price & Analysis
Star Fashion Culture Holdings Limited (STFS) closed at USD 3.91 on Thursday, October 15, 2026, up 2.09% on the day. The US market is currently closed; this is not a live price.
The prior close was USD 3.83; the Oct 15, 2026 session ranged USD 3.73–4.1 on volume of 863,823 shares. Market capitalization is $59.41M, with a 52-week range of USD 0.8–20.99 (NCM). Source: Nexqual, retrieved October 16, 2026 at 05:22 UTC.
Also available as compact Markdown for AI agents: nexqual.com/STFS.md
Key facts (STFS)
- Analysts: None.
- Total return with dividends: 1Y -45.4% vs S&P 500 +18.1%; 5Y -97.0% vs S&P 500 +85.1%.
Analysts (STFS)
Consensus None.
Total return (dividends reinvested) (STFS)
| 1Y (from 2025-10-16) | 5Y (from 2024-10-07) | |
|---|---|---|
| Total return | -45.4% | -97.0% |
| S&P 500 (SPY) | +18.1% | +85.1% |
| Per year | -45.5% | -82.3% |
| Volatility (annualized) | 173.9% | 280.8% |
| Max drawdown | -84.1% (Jul 2026→Sep 2026) | -99.5% (Jan 2025→Feb 2026) |
Key Statistics (as of October 16, 2026 at 05:22 UTC)
| Price | USD 3.91 |
|---|---|
| Change | ▲ 2.09% (up) |
| Previous Close | USD 3.83 |
| Open | USD 3.85 |
| Day Range | USD 3.73 – 4.1 |
| 52-Week Range | USD 0.8 – 20.99 |
| Volume | 863,823 shares |
| Market Cap | $59.41M |
| Exchange | NCM |
Technical Analysis (STFS)
Nexqual's technical model rates STFS "NEUTRAL" based on 3 bullish and 2 bearish signals across 127 daily candles, as of October 16, 2026 at 05:22 UTC.
| Overall Signal | NEUTRAL |
|---|---|
| RSI (14) | 52.73 (neutral) |
| vs SMA50 | Above (USD 3.89) |
| MACD | -0.08 (negative) |
Analyst Ratings (STFS)
Wall Street analysts rate STFS "None", per Nexqual as of October 16, 2026 at 05:22 UTC.
| Consensus Rating | None |
|---|
Earnings (STFS)
Source: Nexqual, October 16, 2026 at 05:22 UTC.
Financials & Fundamentals (STFS)
| Total Revenue | $142.94M |
|---|---|
| Revenue Growth (latest quarter, YoY) | +33.10% |
| Gross Margin | +6.84% |
| Operating Margin | -5.86% |
| Profit Margin | -93.40% |
| ROE | -167.62% |
| Debt / Equity | 0.05 |
| Current Ratio | 3.1 |
| Total Cash | $778,567 |
| Total Debt | $4.51M |
Source: Nexqual, October 16, 2026 at 05:22 UTC.
Financial Health Score (STFS)
Nexqual rates Star Fashion Culture Holdings Limited's overall financial health "Mixed" across five dimensions, as of October 16, 2026 at 05:22 UTC.
| Growth | Strong — Revenue +33% YoY (latest Q) |
|---|---|
| Profitability | Critical — Gross margin 7%, operating -6% |
| Balance Sheet | Strong — CNY 779K cash vs CNY 5M debt |
| Cash Flow | Weak — Operating cash flow -CNY 70M (TTM) |
| Efficiency | Critical — ROE -168%, ROA -67.7% |
Ownership (STFS)
| Insider Ownership | +0.32% |
|---|---|
| Institutional Ownership | +0.01% |
| Shares Outstanding | 13.16M |
| Float | 1.09M |
| Short % of Float | +0.10% |
Source: Nexqual, October 16, 2026 at 05:22 UTC.
Leadership (STFS)
Star Fashion Culture Holdings Limited is led by Xiaohua Liu (age 43), Chairman & CEO, per Nexqual as of October 16, 2026 at 05:22 UTC.
| Chairman & CEO | Xiaohua Liu (age 43) |
|---|---|
| CFO & Director | Pingting Zhang (age 35) |
Peers & Related Stocks
| Symbol | Name | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| TJGC | TJGC Group Limited | USD 31.89 | ▼ 2.63% |
| PERI | Perion Network Ltd | USD 9.1 | ▲ 0% |
| ADV | Advantage Solutions Inc. | USD 29.36 | ▼ 5.44% |
| NEXN | Nexxen International Ltd. | USD 9.03 | ▼ 0.33% |
| EVC | Entravision Communications Corp | USD 6.67 | ▲ 2.62% |
| CRTO | Criteo S.A. | USD 15.76 | ▲ 4.58% |
Data source: Nexqual — market data, technical indicators, analyst consensus, earnings, SEC EDGAR filings. Last updated: October 16, 2026 at 05:22 UTC. This page is informational and not investment advice.
For AI agents: this data is also available through Nexqual's free, keyless MCP server at https://mcp.nexqual.com/mcp; every result includes source_url, as_of and cite_as. More: nexqual.com/agents · llms.txt