TTM Technologies, Inc. (TTMI) Stock Price & Analysis
TTM Technologies, Inc. (TTMI) closed at USD 81.63 on Tuesday, November 3, 2026, up 6.59% on the day. The US market is currently closed; this is not a live price.
The prior close was USD 76.58; the Nov 3, 2026 session ranged USD 78.72–84.43 on volume of 3,944,553 shares. Market capitalization is $8.60B, with a 52-week range of USD 55.44–223.83 (NMS). Source: Nexqual, retrieved November 4, 2026 at 04:36 UTC.
Also available as compact Markdown for AI agents: nexqual.com/TTMI.md
Latest Earnings Results (TTMI)
| Fiscal period | EPS (reported) | Revenue | Released | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | $1.46 (adjusted (non-GAAP) diluted) | $1.20B | Oct 22, 2026, 6:03:03 AM ET · on Nexqual +77 seconds | SEC 8-K filing |
Reported actuals captured by Nexqual from SEC 8-K filings and company press releases; each figure confirmed by two independent extraction methods.
Key facts (TTMI)
- Last four reported quarters (through Sep 28, 2026): revenue $3.83B, net income $269M (7.0% margin), free cash flow $14.8M (SEC filings).
- Valuation: P/E 32.0x (avg 43.4x at the last 2 fiscal year-ends), EV/EBITDA 17.1x, net debt $768M.
- 4 of 80 tracked superinvestors hold TTMI (13F, Q2 2026): 3 new, 0 added, 1 reduced, 0 unchanged.
- Insider open-market sales, last ~7 months: 21 Form 4 filings, $23.6M; 1 not under a Rule 10b5-1 plan ($3.7M); 5 by opportunistic insiders (1 outside 10b5-1 plans), 4 by routine insiders (three-year test, Cohen, Malloy & Pomorski 2012).
- Insider open-market purchases, last ~7 months: 4 Form 4 filings, $3.0M; 0 by opportunistic insiders, 0 by routine insiders.
- Analysts: Buy (mean 1.80 on a 1–5 scale) (5 analysts), mean target USD 185.8 (range 150–236).
- Total return with dividends: 1Y +23.1% vs S&P 500 +12.9%; 5Y +471.2% vs S&P 500 +72.1%.
- Latest earnings report: 2026-10-22 (next date not yet announced).
- Dividend: TTMI paid no cash dividend in the last five years.
- Short interest: 6.62% of float (as of 2026-10-15), 2.0 days to cover.
Financials (SEC 10-K; TTM = last four 10-Q/10-K quarters) (TTMI)
| USD | FY2021 | FY2022 | FY2023 | FY2024 | FY2025 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $2.25B | $2.50B | $2.23B | $2.44B | $2.91B | $3.83B |
| Gross profit | $372M | $458M | $413M | $477M | $602M | — |
| Operating income | $126M | $210M | $42.3M | $116M | $265M | $425M |
| Net income | $54.4M | $94.6M | -$18.7M | $56.3M | $177M | $269M |
| EPS (diluted) | $0.50 | $0.91 | -$0.18 | $0.54 | $1.68 | — |
| Free cash flow | $94.7M | $170M | $27.0M | $51.2M | -$683K | $14.8M |
| Gross margin | 16.5% | 18.4% | 18.5% | 19.5% | 20.7% | — |
| Operating margin | 5.6% | 8.4% | 1.9% | 4.8% | 9.1% | 11.1% |
| Net margin | 2.4% | 3.8% | -0.8% | 2.3% | 6.1% | 7.0% |
| Revenue growth | +6.8% | +11.0% | -10.5% | +9.4% | +19.0% | — |
| Cash + short-term investments | $538M | $403M | $450M | $504M | $501M | — |
| Total debt | $928M | $879M | $918M | $918M | $916M | — |
Fiscal years end Dec. EPS is split-adjusted.
Valuation (price ÷ last four quarters, through Sep 28, 2026) (TTMI)
P/E 32.0x · P/S 2.3x · EV/EBITDA 17.1x · EV/Sales 2.5x · P/FCF 581.7x · P/B 4.2x · FCF yield 0.17% · Earnings yield 3.12% · Buyback yield (TTM) 0.00% · Net debt $768M · EV $9.37B
P/E at fiscal year-ends: Dec 2025 41.0x, Dec 2024 45.8x.
Superinvestors (SEC 13F-HR, Q2 2026) (TTMI)
4 of 80 tracked investors hold TTMI. Each row is the investor's latest 13F; change is vs their prior-quarter share count.
| Investor | Firm | % of portfolio | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen Mandel | Lone Pine Capital | 3.13% | $512M | New position |
| Daniel Loeb | Third Point | 2.03% | $94.4M | New position |
| First Eagle Investment | First Eagle Investment Management | 0.05% | $29.4M | Reduced -29.9% |
| Lee Ainslie | Maverick Capital | 0.01% | $590K | New position |
Insider sales (SEC Form 4, open-market, last ~7 months) (TTMI)
20 of 21 under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan (scheduled in advance). Unplanned sales were timed by the insider.
| Trade date | Insider | Role | Shares | Value | % of holdings sold | 10b5-1 plan | Insider type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-10 | Knecht Dale Martin | SVP Information Technology | 26,198 | $3.7M | 39.5% | No | Opportunistic (traded every year 2023–2025, no repeating month) |
| 2026-06-25 | Walsh James P | Chief Operating Officer | 2,113 | $441K | 5.9% | Yes | Too little history (no open-market trades in 2023–2025) |
| 2026-06-25 | Romo Elizabeth | Chief Accounting Officer | 720 | $150K | 5.1% | Yes | Too little history (no open-market trades in 2023–2025) |
| 2026-06-25 | Boehle Daniel L. | EVP and CFO | 4,218 | $881K | 5.3% | Yes | Too little history (no open-market trades in 2023–2025) |
| 2026-06-25 | Clapprood Tom | PresA&D Interconnect Solutions | 1,239 | $259K | 5.6% | Yes | Too little history (no open-market trades in 2023) |
| 2026-06-25 | Knecht Dale Martin | SVP Information Technology | 2,014 | $421K | 2.9% | Yes | Opportunistic (traded every year 2023–2025, no repeating month) |
| 2026-06-25 | Powers Shawn A. | EVP, CHRO | 3,367 | $704K | 2.7% | Yes | Too little history (no open-market trades in 2025) |
| 2026-06-25 | Weber Daniel J | EVP, CLO & Secretary | 2,915 | $609K | 3.2% | Yes | Opportunistic (traded every year 2023–2025, no repeating month) |
| 2026-06-25 | Soder Douglas L | EVP, Commercial Sector Pres. | 2,874 | $600K | 1.3% | Yes | Too little history (no open-market trades in 2023) |
| 2026-06-25 | Gridley Catherine A | EVP, A&D Sector President | 3,056 | $639K | 4.1% | Yes | Routine (sold in Aug each year 2023–2025; this trade is outside those months) |
| 2026-06-25 | Farrell Robert P. | President C&C | 1,304 | $272K | 7.1% | Yes | Routine (sold in Nov each year 2023–2025; this trade is outside those months) |
| 2026-06-23 | Clapprood Tom | PresA&D Interconnect Solutions | 3,035 | $637K | 13.1% | Yes | Too little history (no open-market trades in 2023) |
| 2026-06-23 | Weber Daniel J | EVP, CLO & Secretary | 8,533 | $1.8M | 9% | Yes | Opportunistic (traded every year 2023–2025, no repeating month) |
| 2026-06-23 | Boehle Daniel L. | EVP and CFO | 6,341 | $1.3M | 8% | Yes (adopted February 24, 2026) | Too little history (no open-market trades in 2023–2025) |
| 2026-06-23 | Farrell Robert P. | President C&C | 2,920 | $613K | 15% | Yes | Routine (sold in Nov each year 2023–2025; this trade is outside those months) |
| 2026-06-23 | Knecht Dale Martin | SVP Information Technology | 6,754 | $1.4M | 9% | Yes (adopted February 24, 2026) | Opportunistic (traded every year 2023–2025, no repeating month) |
| 2026-06-23 | Walsh James P | Chief Operating Officer | 2,916 | $612K | 8.7% | Yes (adopted February 24, 2026) | Too little history (no open-market trades in 2023–2025) |
| 2026-06-23 | Gridley Catherine A | EVP, A&D Sector President | 8,966 | $1.9M | 11.4% | Yes (adopted February 24, 2026) | Routine (sold in Aug each year 2023–2025; this trade is outside those months) |
| 2026-06-23 | Powers Shawn A. | EVP, CHRO | 9,856 | $2.1M | 7.6% | Yes | Too little history (no open-market trades in 2025) |
| 2026-06-23 | Soder Douglas L | EVP, Commercial Sector Pres. | 8,902 | $1.9M | 4.1% | Yes (adopted February 24, 2026) | Too little history (no open-market trades in 2023) |
% of holdings sold = shares sold ÷ (shares sold + all holdings the insider reported on that Form 4, direct and through trusts).
Insider type follows Cohen, Malloy & Pomorski (Journal of Finance, 2012). An insider who traded the stock in the same calendar month in each of the past three years is a routine trader; one who traded in each of those years without such a pattern is an opportunistic trader. In their study, trades by opportunistic insiders predicted future returns and trades by routine insiders did not. Counts open-market purchases and sales only (SEC Form 4 codes P and S) by that insider in that company. Not investment advice.
Insider purchases (SEC Form 4, open-market, last ~7 months) (TTMI)
4 purchases, $3.0M. Private placements, offerings, dividend reinvestment and employee stock purchase plan buys are excluded.
| Trade date | Insider | Role | Shares | Value | Avg price | Insider type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-28 | Roks Edwin | President and CEO | 5,000 | $440K | 88.07 | Too little history (no open-market trades in 2023–2025) |
| 2026-10-28 | Ali Wajid | Director | 10,000 | $902K | 90.25 | Too little history (no open-market trades in 2023 or 2024) |
| 2026-08-25 | Roks Edwin | President and CEO | 10,000 | $1.1M | 111.77 | Too little history (no open-market trades in 2023–2025) |
| 2026-08-24 | Geveden Rex D | Director | 5,000 | $525K | 104.9 | Too little history (no open-market trades in 2023–2025) |
Analysts (TTMI)
Consensus Buy (mean 1.80 on a 1–5 scale), 5 analysts; mean target USD 185.8 (low 150, high 236).
Rating changes, last 120 days:
| Date | Firm | Action | Rating | Price target |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-23 | Truist Securities | Target lowered | Buy | $231 → $170 |
| 2026-10-23 | Stifel | Target lowered | Buy | $205 → $165 |
| 2026-10-23 | Needham | Target lowered | Buy | $175 → $150 |
| 2026-10-13 | Truist Securities | Target raised | Buy | $224 → $231 |
| 2026-09-21 | Needham | Target lowered | Buy | $220 → $175 |
| 2026-08-18 | Needham | Reiterated | Buy | $220 |
| 2026-08-06 | Truist Securities | Target raised | Buy | $215 → $224 |
Total return (dividends reinvested) (TTMI)
| 1Y (from 2025-11-04) | 5Y (from 2021-11-01) | |
|---|---|---|
| Total return | +23.1% | +471.2% |
| S&P 500 (SPY) | +12.9% | +72.1% |
| Per year | +23.2% | +41.6% |
| Volatility (annualized) | 90.2% | 53.6% |
| Max drawdown | -66.6% (Jun 2026→Oct 2026) | -63.0% (Jun 2026→Oct 2026) |
Dividends (TTMI)
TTMI paid no cash dividend in the last five years.
Short interest (TTMI)
4,969,766 shares sold short, 6.62% of the float, as of Oct 15, 2026 (exchange short-interest report, published about twice a month). Prior report (Sep 15, 2026): 3,437,806 shares (+44.6%). Days to cover: 2.0 (short shares ÷ average daily volume).
TTMI earnings history and stock reaction
| Results filed | Quarter | EPS | Consensus | Surprise | Stock reaction |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 22, 2026 | Quarter ended Sep 30, 2026 | $1.46 | $1.26 | Beat +15.9% | -21.6% |
| Aug 6, 2026 | Quarter ended Jun 30, 2026 | $0.99 | $0.90 | Beat +10.0% | +4.5% |
| Apr 29, 2026 | Quarter ended Mar 31, 2026 | $0.75 | $0.67 | Beat +11.9% | +15.0% |
| Feb 4, 2026 | Quarter ended Dec 31, 2025 | $0.70 | $0.68 | Beat +2.9% | -13.9% |
| Oct 29, 2025 | — | — | — | — | +4.7% |
| Jul 30, 2025 | — | — | — | — | -2.6% |
| Apr 30, 2025 | — | — | — | — | +14.3% |
| Feb 5, 2025 | — | — | — | — | +10.0% |
EPS as reported against the analyst consensus before the release; surprise uses the cent-rounded figures shown (in dollars when EPS and consensus have opposite signs). Stock reaction = close before the results to close after (the first close following a release after the bell or before the open).
TTMI recent SEC filings (last 120 days)
| Filed | Form | What it says |
|---|---|---|
| Oct 28, 2026 | 10-Q | Quarterly report · period ended Sep 28, 2026 |
| Oct 28, 2026 | 8-K | Regulation FD disclosure |
| Oct 22, 2026 | 8-K | Quarterly results |
| Oct 19, 2026 | 8-K | Other material event “On October 19, 2026, TTM Technologies, Inc. (the "Company") announced that it had entered into a definitive agreement to acquire (the "Proposed Acquisition") the Ophir Optics business ("Ophir Optics") from MKS Inc. for approximately $650 million in an all-cash transaction, subject to customary closing adjustments (the "Press Release"). The Proposed Acquisition does not include the Ophir Instruments laser characterization business of MKS Inc., which operates separately from Ophir Optics, or the sale of the Ophir…” |
| Oct 13, 2026 | 8-K | Regulation FD disclosure |
| Sep 30, 2026 | 8-K | Entered a material agreement; New debt or off-balance-sheet obligation; Regulation FD disclosure; Other material event “In connection with the completion of the Acquisition (as defined and discussed below in Item 8.01), on September 30, 2026 (the "Closing Date"), TTM Technologies, Inc. (the "Company") entered into the Third Amended and Restated Credit Agreement, dated as of September 30, 2026, by and among the Company, the foreign subsidiary borrowers party thereto, any designated borrowers party thereto, JPMorgan Chase Bank, N.A. ("JPM"), as Administrative Agent, and the other parties thereto (the "Third A&R Credit Agreement").…” |
| Sep 24, 2026 | 8-K | Entered a material agreement; New debt or off-balance-sheet obligation; Change to shareholder rights “On September 24, 2026, TTM Technologies, Inc. (the "Company") completed its previously announced private offering (the "Offering") of $500 million in aggregate principal amount of its 6.750% senior notes due 2034 (the "Notes"). The Offering was conducted as a private placement exempt from registration under the Securities Act of 1933, as amended (the "Securities Act"). The Company intends to use the net proceeds of the Offering, together with expected borrowings from a $300 million incremental senior secured term…” |
| Sep 10, 2026 | 8-K | Regulation FD disclosure |
| Aug 17, 2026 | 8-K | Entered a material agreement; Regulation FD disclosure “Purchase Agreement On August 15, 2026, TTM Technologies, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the " Company "), TTM Technologies North America, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company and a wholly-owned subsidiary of the Company (the " Buyer "), EDS Intermediate Holding, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company (" Epiq Solutions "), and EDS TopCo, LP, a Delaware limited partnership (the " Seller "), entered into a definitive securities purchase agreement (the " Purchase Agreement ") pursuant to which the Buyer agreed…” |
| Aug 6, 2026 | 8-K/A | Quarterly results |
| Aug 6, 2026 | 8-K | Quarterly results |
| Aug 5, 2026 | 10-Q | Quarterly report · period ended Jun 29, 2026 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | Schedule 13G/A | BlackRock, Inc.: 9.8% of shares, passive 5%+ holder (amended) |
Source: SEC EDGAR. Quotes are the opening words of each item as filed; each form links to the filing. Insider Form 4 filings are listed in the insider sections.
TTMI revenue by business segment (quarter ended Sep 28, 2026)
| Line | Revenue | Share of total | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total Industry | $1.20B | 100.0% | +59.9% |
| — Commercial (part of Total Industry) | $787.6M | 65.4% | +92.7% |
| — Aerospace & Defense (part of Total Industry) | $416.3M | 34.6% | +21.0% |
| Total revenue | $1.20B | 100% | — |
TTMI revenue by product line (quarter ended Sep 28, 2026)
| Line | Revenue | Share of total | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aerospace & Defense Components | $404.5M | 33.6% | +21.3% |
| Automotive Components | $88.0M | 7.3% | +11.0% |
| Data Center & Networking | $10.4M | 0.9% | +11.6% |
| Medical Industrial Instrumentation | $1.3M | 0.1% | +17.6% |
| Total revenue | $1.20B | 100% | — |
TTMI revenue by region (quarter ended Sep 28, 2026)
| Line | Revenue | Share of total | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other Than United States & Thailand | $584.0M | 48.5% | +76.0% |
| United States | $457.8M | 38.0% | +12.4% |
| Thailand | $162.1M | 13.5% | +1086.6% |
| Total revenue | $1.20B | 100% | — |
As tagged by the company in its SEC 10-Q / 10-K filings (XBRL).
TTMI suppliers, customers and competitors (named in its 10-K)
| Relationship | Company | Sentence in the filing |
|---|---|---|
| Customer | Anaren | “With our past acquisitions of Anaren, Inc. and Telephonics, we moved beyond build-to-print manufacturing and assembly capabilities and expanded into integrated systems and deepened our RF and radar-related engagement to meet the technology needs of our customers, particularly our key aerospace and defense customers.” |
| Partner | University Boulevard | “In December 2021, we entered into a joint venture agreement with our landlord, O.J.B./1600 University Boulevard, LLC, Count Du Greenmonet, LLC and GFI#2/DII, LLC, to jointly own approximately 101,000 square feet of land and building.” |
| Partner | Count Du Greenmonet | “In December 2021, we entered into a joint venture agreement with our landlord, O.J.B./1600 University Boulevard, LLC, Count Du Greenmonet, LLC and GFI#2/DII, LLC, to jointly own approximately 101,000 square feet of land and building.” |
| Partner | DII | “In December 2021, we entered into a joint venture agreement with our landlord, O.J.B./1600 University Boulevard, LLC, Count Du Greenmonet, LLC and GFI#2/DII, LLC, to jointly own approximately 101,000 square feet of land and building.” |
| Competitor | Sanmina (SANM) | “Our principal competitors for our A&D segment include BAE Systems plc, Curtiss-Wright Corporation, Leonardo DRS, Inc., Mercury Systems, Inc., and Sanmina Corporation.” |
| Competitor | AMD (AMD) | “Our principal competitors for our Commercial segment include AT&S (Austria Technologie & Systemtechnik Aktiengesellschaft), Founder Technology Group Co., Ltd., Gold Circuit Electronics Ltd., Isu Petasys Co., Ltd., Kinwong Electronic Co. Ltd., Unimicron Technology Corp., Victory Giant Technology Co., Ltd., and WUS Printed Circuit Co., Ltd. Our principal competitors for our RF&S Components segment include Advanced M…” |
| Competitor | Microchip Technology (MCHP) | “Our principal competitors for our Commercial segment include AT&S (Austria Technologie & Systemtechnik Aktiengesellschaft), Founder Technology Group Co., Ltd., Gold Circuit Electronics Ltd., Isu Petasys Co., Ltd., Kinwong Electronic Co. Ltd., Unimicron Technology Corp., Victory Giant Technology Co., Ltd., and WUS Printed Circuit Co., Ltd. Our principal competitors for our RF&S Components segment include Advanced M…” |
| Competitor | Qorvo (QRVO) | “Our principal competitors for our Commercial segment include AT&S (Austria Technologie & Systemtechnik Aktiengesellschaft), Founder Technology Group Co., Ltd., Gold Circuit Electronics Ltd., Isu Petasys Co., Ltd., Kinwong Electronic Co. Ltd., Unimicron Technology Corp., Victory Giant Technology Co., Ltd., and WUS Printed Circuit Co., Ltd. Our principal competitors for our RF&S Components segment include Advanced M…” |
Quoted from the company's 10-K filed Feb 17, 2026.
TTMI company outlook (results filed Oct 22, 2026)
- “These fourth quarter estimates result in full year 2026 expected net sales of $4.47 billion to $4.49 billion and expected non-GAAP net income in the range of $4.97 to $5.03 per diluted share.”
- “Our fourth quarter estimate and full year 2026 outlook now include contributions from our closed STG and Epiq acquisition and associated financing costs.”
- “Hannan, Vice President, Investor Relations Sean.Hannan@ttmtech.com +1 339 466 7737 In addition, we are initiating our preliminary 2027 full year forecast with expected net sales in the range of $6.5 billion to $6.75 billion and expected non-GAAP net income in the range of $8.10 to $8.90 per diluted share.”
- “Our initial 2027 full year forecast includes contributions from recently closed acquisitions and associated financing costs while excluding the impacts of planned or potential acquisitions that have not been closed.”
Analysts expect $1.43B for the current quarter, 68.1% below the midpoint of the company's guidance ($4.48B).
Quoted word-for-word from the SEC 8-K results press release.
TTMI analyst estimates and revisions
| Period | EPS estimate | 90 days ago | Change | Revenue estimate | Analysts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Current quarter (ends Dec 2026) | $1.79 | $1.33 | +34.4% | $1.43B | 4 |
| Next quarter (ends Mar 2027) | $1.79 | $1.16 | +54.9% | $1.49B | 5 |
| Current fiscal year (ends Dec 2026) | $4.96 | $4.04 | +22.7% | $4.47B | 5 |
| Next fiscal year (ends Dec 2027) | $8.34 | $5.40 | +54.4% | $6.59B | 5 |
TTMI options: expected move
| Expiration | Days | ATM implied volatility | Expected move |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 20, 2026 | 17 | 95.4% | ±16.4% |
| Dec 18, 2026 | 45 | 80.4% | ±22.5% |
| Jan 15, 2027 | 73 | 82.2% | ±29.1% |
| Mar 19, 2027 | 136 | 81.8% | ±39.3% |
| Jun 17, 2027 | 226 | 83.1% | ±50.8% |
30-day implied volatility 85.9% vs 125.2% realized over the last 30 trading days. Put/call ratio (volume) 0.15. Cboe delayed quotes (15 min). Expected move = at-the-money straddle.
Key Statistics (as of November 4, 2026 at 04:36 UTC)
| Price | USD 81.63 |
|---|---|
| Change | ▲ 6.59% (up) |
| Previous Close | USD 76.58 |
| Open | USD 79.15 |
| Day Range | USD 78.72 – 84.43 |
| 52-Week Range | USD 55.44 – 223.83 |
| Volume | 3,944,553 shares |
| Market Cap | $8.60B |
| Exchange | NMS |
Technical Analysis (TTMI)
Nexqual's technical model rates TTMI "STRONG SELL" based on 0 bullish and 5 bearish signals across 128 daily candles, as of November 4, 2026 at 04:36 UTC.
| Overall Signal | STRONG SELL |
|---|---|
| RSI (14) | 39.64 (neutral) |
| vs SMA50 | Below (USD 112.1) |
| MACD | -10.28 (negative) |
Analyst Ratings (TTMI)
Wall Street analysts rate TTMI "Buy" based on 5 analysts, with a mean price target of USD 185.8 (range USD 150–236), per Nexqual as of November 4, 2026 at 04:36 UTC.
| Consensus Rating | Buy |
|---|---|
| Analyst Count | 5 |
| Mean Target | USD 185.8 |
| High Target | USD 236 |
| Low Target | USD 150 |
| Buy / Hold / Sell | 5 / 0 / 0 |
Earnings (TTMI)
| Next Earnings Date | 2026-10-22 |
|---|---|
| EPS Estimate | USD 1.79 |
| Revenue Estimate | $1.43B |
Recent Earnings History
| Quarter | Actual vs Estimate |
|---|---|
| 2026-09-30 | USD 1.46 vs est 1.26 ▲ beat |
| 2026-06-30 | USD 0.99 vs est 0.9 ▲ beat |
| 2026-03-31 | USD 0.75 vs est 0.67 ▲ beat |
| 2025-12-31 | USD 0.7 vs est 0.68 ▲ beat |
Source: Nexqual, November 4, 2026 at 04:36 UTC.
Financials & Fundamentals (TTMI)
| Total Revenue | $3.83B |
|---|---|
| Revenue Growth (latest quarter, YoY) | +59.90% |
| Gross Margin | +22.22% |
| Operating Margin | +13.51% |
| Profit Margin | +7.01% |
| ROE | +14.34% |
| Debt / Equity | 0.88 |
| Current Ratio | 1.67 |
| Total Cash | $887.32M |
| Total Debt | $1.79B |
| Free Cash Flow (last four quarters to Sep 2026, SEC 10-Q / 10-K) | $14.79M (0.4% of revenue) |
Source: Nexqual, November 4, 2026 at 04:36 UTC.
Financial Health Score (TTMI)
Nexqual rates TTM Technologies, Inc.'s overall financial health "Mixed" across five dimensions, as of November 4, 2026 at 04:36 UTC.
| Growth | Strong — Revenue +38% (last 4 quarters to Sep 2026 vs the 4 before, SEC) |
|---|---|
| Profitability | Mixed — Gross margin 22%, operating 11% (last 4 quarters to Sep 2026, SEC) |
| Balance Sheet | Mixed — $876M cash and investments vs $1.64B debt (Sep 2026, SEC) |
| Cash Flow | Mixed — FCF $15M (last 4 quarters to Sep 2026, SEC), slim 0.4% margin |
| Efficiency | Mixed — ROE 13%, ROA 4.8% (last 4 quarters, SEC) |
Ownership (TTMI)
| Insider Ownership | +1.82% |
|---|---|
| Institutional Ownership | +94.54% |
| Shares Outstanding | 105.38M |
| Float | 103.62M |
| Short % of Float | +6.62% |
Source: Nexqual, November 4, 2026 at 04:36 UTC.
Leadership (TTMI)
TTM Technologies, Inc. is led by Edwin Roks B.Sc., M.Sc., President, CEO & Director, per Nexqual as of November 4, 2026 at 04:36 UTC.
| President, CEO & Director | Edwin Roks B.Sc., M.Sc. |
|---|---|
| Executive VP & CFO | Daniel L. Boehle |
| Executive VP & President of Commercial Sector | Douglas L. Soder |
| Executive VP and President of Aerospace & Defense (A & D) Sector | Catherine A. Gridley |
| Executive VP & COO | James P. Walsh |
Major Backers & Investors (TTMI)
Notable institutional backers of TTM Technologies, Inc. include Whale Rock Capital Management LLC, Invesco, Jane Street Group, LLC, according to Nexqual as of November 4, 2026 at 04:36 UTC.
Active Investors
| Investor | Stake |
|---|---|
| Whale Rock Capital Management LLC | 4.02% |
| Invesco | 3.97% |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | 2.62% |
| Lone Pine Capital | 2.6% |
| FMR, LLC | 2.41% |
| AIM Counselor Series TRT -Invesco Discovery Fd. | 1.02% |
Index Funds (Passive)
| Fund | Stake |
|---|---|
| BlackRock | 10.42% |
| Vanguard Group | 9.79% |
| State Street | 3.13% |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors | 2.51% |
Source: Nexqual, November 4, 2026 at 04:36 UTC.
From TTM Technologies, Inc.'s Latest SEC 10-K Filing (filed 2026-02-17)
Key Strengths & Strategy (as disclosed to the SEC)
- In regard to our RF products, the vast majority are proprietary and protected or covered by approximately 48 patents and 3 currently pending patent applications directed towards products for both the wireless infrastructure and aerospace and defense markets.
- Our proprietary etched thick-film process delivers thin-film performance at reduced cost, supported by automated testing and inspection equipment.
- Our sales are diversified across end markets with over 1,300 customers and long-term relationships exceeding ten years with our ten largest customers, which reduces our exposure to any single end market or customer.
- We believe our technological capabilities allow us to address the needs of manufacturers to bring complicated electronic products to market faster.
Legal & Regulatory Risks (Item 1A, quoted)
- Our failure to comply with the requirements of environmental laws could result in litigation, fines, revocation of permits necessary to our manufacturing processes, or debarment from our participation in federal government contracts.
- Environmental law violations, including the failure to maintain required environmental permits, could subject us to fines, penalties, and other sanctions, including the revocation of our effluent discharge permits.
- Our international sales are subject to laws and regulations relating to corrupt practices, trade and export controls, and economic sanctions. Any non-compliance could have a material adverse effect on our business, financial condition, and results of operations.
- We may need additional capital in the future to fund investments in our operations, refinance our indebtedness, and to maintain and grow our business, and such capital may not be available on a timely basis, on acceptable terms, or at all.
Source: SEC EDGAR 10-K, official filing. Curated by Nexqual.
Peers & Related Stocks
| Symbol | Name | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| VICR | Vicor Corporation | USD 179.01 | ▲ 2.31% |
| FN | Fabrinet | USD 363.33 | ▲ 15.45% |
| SANM | Sanmina Corporation | USD 164.49 | ▲ 3.34% |
| RAL | Ralliant Corporation | USD 71.31 | ▲ 7.54% |
| LFUS | Littelfuse, Inc. | USD 412.68 | ▲ 4.6% |
| PLXS | Plexus Corp. | USD 216.78 | ▲ 3.51% |
Data source: Nexqual — market data, technical indicators, analyst consensus, earnings, SEC EDGAR filings. Last updated: November 4, 2026 at 04:36 UTC. This page is informational and not investment advice.
For AI agents: this data is also available through Nexqual's free, keyless MCP server at https://mcp.nexqual.com/mcp; every result includes source_url, as_of and cite_as. More: nexqual.com/agents · llms.txt