Ralliant Corporation (RAL) Stock Price & Analysis
Ralliant Corporation (RAL) closed at USD 68.73 on Thursday, October 15, 2026, down 1.66% on the day. The US market is currently closed; this is not a live price.
The prior close was USD 69.89; the Oct 15, 2026 session ranged USD 65.87–68.99 on volume of 1,331,824 shares. Market capitalization is $7.60B, with a 52-week range of USD 37.27–75.41 (NYQ). Source: Nexqual, retrieved October 16, 2026 at 05:19 UTC.
Also available as compact Markdown for AI agents: nexqual.com/RAL.md
Key facts (RAL)
- Last four reported quarters (through Jul 3, 2026): revenue $2.19B, net income -$1.23B (-56.4% margin), free cash flow $328M (SEC filings).
- 1 of 80 tracked superinvestors hold RAL (13F, Q2 2026): 0 new, 1 added, 0 reduced, 0 unchanged.
- Analysts: Buy (mean 2.45 on a 1–5 scale) (11 analysts), mean target USD 79.18 (range 58–88).
- Total return with dividends: 1Y +60.3% vs S&P 500 +18.1%; 5Y +30.4% vs S&P 500 +85.1%.
- Next earnings: 2026-11-04, EPS estimate USD 0.77, revenue estimate $586M.
Financials (SEC 10-K; TTM = last four 10-Q/10-K quarters) (RAL)
| USD | FY2025 | FY2025 | FY2025 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $2.16B | $2.15B | $2.07B | $2.19B |
| Gross profit | $1.12B | $1.11B | $1.04B | — |
| Operating income | $512M | $460M | -$1.18B | -$1.17B |
| Net income | $417M | $355M | -$1.22B | -$1.23B |
| EPS (diluted) | $3.70 | $3.15 | -$10.84 | — |
| Free cash flow | $433M | $420M | $358M | $328M |
| Gross margin | 51.9% | 51.6% | 50.3% | — |
| Operating margin | 23.7% | 21.3% | -57.2% | -53.3% |
| Net margin | 19.3% | 16.5% | -59.1% | -56.4% |
| Revenue growth | — | +0.0% | -4.0% | — |
| Cash + short-term investments | $0K | $0K | $319M | — |
| Total debt | — | $0K | $1.15B | — |
Fiscal years end Dec. EPS is split-adjusted.
Valuation (price ÷ last four quarters, through Jul 3, 2026) (RAL)
P/S 3.5x · EV/Sales 3.9x · P/FCF 23.2x · P/B 5.0x · FCF yield 4.31% · Earnings yield -16.21% · Dividend yield (paid, TTM) 0.29% · Net debt $878M · EV $8.48B
Superinvestors (SEC 13F-HR, Q2 2026) (RAL)
1 of 80 tracked investors hold RAL. Change is vs their prior-quarter share count.
| Investor | Firm | % of portfolio | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox Funds | Dodge & Cox | 0.54% | $1.03B | Added +1.9% |
Analysts (RAL)
Consensus Buy (mean 2.45 on a 1–5 scale), 11 analysts; mean target USD 79.18 (low 58, high 88).
Rating changes, last 120 days:
| Date | Firm | Action | Rating | Price target |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-14 | RBC Capital | Target lowered | Sector Perform | $73 → $72 |
| 2026-10-14 | Seaport Global | Upgrade | Neutral → Buy | $88 |
| 2026-10-12 | Citigroup | Target raised | Buy | $82 → $85 |
| 2026-09-22 | Evercore ISI Group | Target raised | Outperform | $80 → $85 |
| 2026-09-09 | Oppenheimer | Target raised | Outperform | $75 → $80 |
| 2026-07-31 | Citigroup | Target raised | Buy | $81 → $82 |
| 2026-07-31 | RBC Capital | Target raised | Sector Perform | $71 → $73 |
| 2026-07-31 | TD Cowen | Target raised | Buy | $70 → $80 |
| 2026-07-31 | Truist Securities | Target raised | Buy | $68 → $82 |
| 2026-07-20 | BMO Capital | Initiated | Market Perform | $78 |
| 2026-07-16 | RBC Capital | Target raised | Sector Perform | $64 → $71 |
| 2026-07-13 | Citigroup | Target raised | Buy | $70 → $81 |
Total return (dividends reinvested) (RAL)
| 1Y (from 2025-10-16) | 5Y (from 2025-06-23) | |
|---|---|---|
| Total return | +60.3% | +30.4% |
| S&P 500 (SPY) | +18.1% | +85.1% |
| Per year | +60.5% | +22.4% |
| Volatility (annualized) | 54.5% | 47.2% |
| Max drawdown | -31.8% (Feb 2026→Feb 2026) | -26.4% (Jan 2026→Feb 2026) |
Key Statistics (as of October 16, 2026 at 05:19 UTC)
| Price | USD 68.73 |
|---|---|
| Change | ▼ 1.66% (down) |
| Previous Close | USD 69.89 |
| Open | USD 67.62 |
| Day Range | USD 65.87 – 68.99 |
| 52-Week Range | USD 37.27 – 75.41 |
| Volume | 1,331,824 shares |
| Market Cap | $7.60B |
| Exchange | NYQ |
Technical Analysis (RAL)
Nexqual's technical model rates RAL "NEUTRAL" based on 3 bullish and 2 bearish signals across 127 daily candles, as of October 16, 2026 at 05:19 UTC.
| Overall Signal | NEUTRAL |
|---|---|
| RSI (14) | 48.75 (neutral) |
| vs SMA50 | Above (USD 67.96) |
| MACD | 1.08 (positive) |
Analyst Ratings (RAL)
Wall Street analysts rate RAL "Buy" based on 11 analysts, with a mean price target of USD 79.18 (range USD 58–88), per Nexqual as of October 16, 2026 at 05:19 UTC.
| Consensus Rating | Buy |
|---|---|
| Analyst Count | 11 |
| Mean Target | USD 79.18 |
| High Target | USD 88 |
| Low Target | USD 58 |
| Buy / Hold / Sell | 7 / 3 / 1 |
Earnings (RAL)
| Next Earnings Date | 2026-11-04 |
|---|---|
| EPS Estimate | USD 0.77 |
| Revenue Estimate | $586.02M |
Recent Earnings History
| Quarter | Actual vs Estimate |
|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | USD 0.68 vs est 0.62 ▲ beat |
| 2025-12-31 | USD 0.69 vs est 0.66 ▲ beat |
| 2025-09-30 | USD 0.6 vs est 0.57 ▲ beat |
Source: Nexqual, October 16, 2026 at 05:19 UTC.
Financials & Fundamentals (RAL)
| Total Revenue | $2.19B |
|---|---|
| Revenue Growth (latest quarter, YoY) | +12.80% |
| Gross Margin | +50.95% |
| Operating Margin | +14.48% |
| Profit Margin | -56.39% |
| ROE | -53.90% |
| Debt / Equity | 0.8 |
| Current Ratio | 1.52 |
| Total Cash | $270.90M |
| Total Debt | $1.22B |
| Free Cash Flow (fiscal year ended Dec 2025, SEC 10-K) | $358.40M (17.3% of revenue) |
Source: Nexqual, October 16, 2026 at 05:19 UTC.
Financial Health Score (RAL)
Nexqual rates Ralliant Corporation's overall financial health "Mixed" across five dimensions, as of October 16, 2026 at 05:19 UTC.
| Growth | Weak — Revenue -4% YoY (annual), declining |
|---|---|
| Profitability | Strong — Gross margin 51%, operating 14% |
| Balance Sheet | Mixed — $271M cash vs $1.22B debt |
| Cash Flow | Strong — FCF $358M (FY ended Dec 2025, 10-K), 17% margin |
| Efficiency | Critical — ROE -54%, ROA 3.9% |
Ownership (RAL)
| Insider Ownership | +0.22% |
|---|---|
| Institutional Ownership | +104.75% |
| Shares Outstanding | 110.64M |
| Float | 104.41M |
| Short % of Float | +7.50% |
Source: Nexqual, October 16, 2026 at 05:19 UTC.
Leadership (RAL)
Ralliant Corporation is led by Tamara S. Newcombe (age 59), President, CEO & Director, per Nexqual as of October 16, 2026 at 05:19 UTC.
| President, CEO & Director | Tamara S. Newcombe (age 59) |
|---|---|
| Senior VP & CFO | Neill P. Reynolds (age 49) |
| Senior VP and Chief Technology & Growth Officer ? | Amir A. Kazmi (age 43) |
| Vice President of Investor Relations | Nathan McCurren |
| Vice President of Communications | Alvenia Scarborough (age 51) |
Major Backers & Investors (RAL)
Notable institutional backers of Ralliant Corporation include Dodge & Cox Inc., Millennium Management, T. Rowe Price, according to Nexqual as of October 16, 2026 at 05:19 UTC.
Active Investors
| Investor | Stake |
|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox Inc. | 20.93% |
| Millennium Management | 4.07% |
| T. Rowe Price | 2.91% |
| Flossbach von Storch SE | 2.73% |
| Morgan Stanley | 2.14% |
| Fuller & Thaler Asset Management Inc. | 2.04% |
| SmallCap World Fund Inc | 1.67% |
Index Funds (Passive)
| Fund | Stake |
|---|---|
| Vanguard Group | 22.14% |
| BlackRock | 18.92% |
| State Street | 4.4% |
Source: Nexqual, October 16, 2026 at 05:19 UTC.
Peers & Related Stocks
| Symbol | Name | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| PLXS | Plexus Corp. | USD 238.71 | ▼ 7.4% |
| LFUS | Littelfuse, Inc. | USD 391.83 | ▼ 5.59% |
| SANM | Sanmina Corporation | USD 188.74 | ▼ 10.88% |
| VICR | Vicor Corporation | USD 219.92 | ▼ 17.71% |
| TTMI | TTM Technologies, Inc. | USD 101.36 | ▼ 12.7% |
| FN | Fabrinet | USD 385.2 | ▼ 9.96% |
Data source: Nexqual — market data, technical indicators, analyst consensus, earnings, SEC EDGAR filings. Last updated: October 16, 2026 at 05:19 UTC. This page is informational and not investment advice.
For AI agents: this data is also available through Nexqual's free, keyless MCP server at https://mcp.nexqual.com/mcp; every result includes source_url, as_of and cite_as. More: nexqual.com/agents · llms.txt