Virtuix Holdings Inc. (VTIX) Stock Price & Analysis
Virtuix Holdings Inc. (VTIX) closed at USD 0.8 on Thursday, October 15, 2026, down 5.22% on the day. The US market is currently closed; this is not a live price.
The prior close was USD 0.84; the Oct 15, 2026 session ranged USD 0.8–0.86 on volume of 254,307 shares. Market capitalization is $27.18M, with a 52-week range of USD 0.8–92.74 (NGM). Source: Nexqual, retrieved October 16, 2026 at 05:19 UTC.
Also available as compact Markdown for AI agents: nexqual.com/VTIX.md
Key facts (VTIX)
- Analysts: Buy (mean 1.50 on a 1–5 scale) (2 analysts), mean target USD 8.5 (range 8–9).
- Total return with dividends: 1Y -96.7% vs S&P 500 +18.1%; 5Y -88.1% vs S&P 500 +85.1%.
- Next earnings: 2026-11-16, EPS estimate USD -0.2, revenue estimate $975K.
Analysts (VTIX)
Consensus Buy (mean 1.50 on a 1–5 scale), 2 analysts; mean target USD 8.5 (low 8, high 9).
Rating changes, last 120 days:
| Date | Firm | Action | Rating | Price target |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-18 | Maxim Group | Initiated | Buy | $11 |
Total return (dividends reinvested) (VTIX)
| 1Y (from 2026-01-27) | 5Y (from 2026-01-26) | |
|---|---|---|
| Total return | -96.7% | -88.1% |
| S&P 500 (SPY) | +18.1% | +85.1% |
| Per year | — | — |
| Volatility (annualized) | 165.0% | 120.5% |
| Max drawdown | -96.7% (Jan 2026→Oct 2026) | -91.0% (Mar 2026→Oct 2026) |
Key Statistics (as of October 16, 2026 at 05:19 UTC)
| Price | USD 0.8 |
|---|---|
| Change | ▼ 5.22% (down) |
| Previous Close | USD 0.84 |
| Open | USD 0.86 |
| Day Range | USD 0.8 – 0.86 |
| 52-Week Range | USD 0.8 – 92.74 |
| Volume | 254,307 shares |
| Market Cap | $27.18M |
| Exchange | NGM |
Technical Analysis (VTIX)
Nexqual's technical model rates VTIX "SELL" based on 3 bullish and 5 bearish signals across 127 daily candles, as of October 16, 2026 at 05:19 UTC.
| Overall Signal | SELL |
|---|---|
| RSI (14) | 22.04 (oversold) |
| vs SMA50 | Below (USD 1.27) |
| MACD | -0.11 (negative) |
Analyst Ratings (VTIX)
Wall Street analysts rate VTIX "Buy" based on 2 analysts, with a mean price target of USD 8.5 (range USD 8–9), per Nexqual as of October 16, 2026 at 05:19 UTC.
| Consensus Rating | Buy |
|---|---|
| Analyst Count | 2 |
| Mean Target | USD 8.5 |
| High Target | USD 9 |
| Low Target | USD 8 |
| Buy / Hold / Sell | 2 / 0 / 0 |
Earnings (VTIX)
| Next Earnings Date | 2026-11-16 |
|---|---|
| Revenue Estimate | $975,000 |
Recent Earnings History
| Quarter | Actual vs Estimate |
|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | USD -0.22 vs est -0.24 ▲ beat |
| 2026-03-31 | USD -0.39 vs est -0.34 ▼ miss |
Source: Nexqual, October 16, 2026 at 05:19 UTC.
Financials & Fundamentals (VTIX)
| Total Revenue | $3.99M |
|---|---|
| Revenue Growth (latest quarter, YoY) | -25.70% |
| Gross Margin | +27.53% |
| Operating Margin | -508.53% |
| Profit Margin | +0.00% |
| Current Ratio | 0.71 |
| Total Cash | $7.44M |
| Total Debt | $11.42M |
Source: Nexqual, October 16, 2026 at 05:19 UTC.
Financial Health Score (VTIX)
Nexqual rates Virtuix Holdings Inc.'s overall financial health "Weak" across five dimensions, as of October 16, 2026 at 05:19 UTC.
| Growth | Critical — Revenue -26% YoY (latest Q), sharp decline |
|---|---|
| Profitability | Critical — Heavily loss-making — early-stage company |
| Balance Sheet | Mixed — $7M cash vs $11M debt |
| Cash Flow | Weak — Operating cash flow -$11M (TTM) |
| Efficiency | Mixed — No data |
Ownership (VTIX)
| Insider Ownership | +16.27% |
|---|---|
| Institutional Ownership | +8.67% |
| Shares Outstanding | 29.97M |
| Float | 17.84M |
| Short % of Float | +22.17% |
Source: Nexqual, October 16, 2026 at 05:19 UTC.
Leadership (VTIX)
Virtuix Holdings Inc. is led by Jan Roger Goetgeluk (age 40), Founder, CEO & Chairman, per Nexqual as of October 16, 2026 at 05:19 UTC.
| Founder, CEO & Chairman | Jan Roger Goetgeluk (age 40) |
|---|---|
| President, COO & Director | David Robert Malcolm Allan (age 57) |
| Chief Marketing Officer | Lauren Premo (age 37) |
| Chief Financial Officer | Thomas McGinnis (age 33) |
| Chief Product Officer | Cameron Slayter (age 32) |
Major Backers & Investors (VTIX)
Notable institutional backers of Virtuix Holdings Inc. include Fidelity, Monument Capital Management, Millennium Management, according to Nexqual as of October 16, 2026 at 05:19 UTC.
Active Investors
| Investor | Stake |
|---|---|
| Fidelity | 0.61% |
| Monument Capital Management | 0.52% |
| Millennium Management | 0.21% |
| Insight Wealth Partners, LLC | 0.16% |
| UBS Group AG | 0.13% |
Index Funds (Passive)
| Fund | Stake |
|---|---|
| Vanguard Group | 9.24% |
| BlackRock | 1.67% |
| Geode Capital | 0.83% |
| State Street | 0.3% |
| Northern Trust | 0.15% |
Source: Nexqual, October 16, 2026 at 05:19 UTC.
Peers & Related Stocks
| Symbol | Name | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| DDD | 3D Systems Corporation | USD 2.96 | ▼ 7.21% |
| XTND | Xtend AI Robotics, Inc. | USD 2.12 | ▼ 9.01% |
| NNDM | Nano Dimension Ltd. | USD 1.44 | ▼ 0.69% |
| SSYS | Stratasys, Ltd. | USD 7.12 | ▼ 4.94% |
| QMCO | Quantum Corporation | USD 21.61 | ▼ 18.53% |
| UMAC | Unusual Machines, Inc. | USD 17.83 | ▼ 8.28% |
Data source: Nexqual — market data, technical indicators, analyst consensus, earnings, SEC EDGAR filings. Last updated: October 16, 2026 at 05:19 UTC. This page is informational and not investment advice.
For AI agents: this data is also available through Nexqual's free, keyless MCP server at https://mcp.nexqual.com/mcp; every result includes source_url, as_of and cite_as. More: nexqual.com/agents · llms.txt