FrontView REIT, Inc. (FVR) Stock Price & Analysis
FrontView REIT, Inc. (FVR) closed at USD 17.1 on Thursday, October 15, 2026, up 2.15% on the day. The US market is currently closed; this is not a live price.
The prior close was USD 17.1; the Oct 15, 2026 session ranged USD 16.86–17.51 on volume of 206,562 shares. Market capitalization is —, with a 52-week range of USD 12.89–22.29 (NYQ). Source: Nexqual, retrieved October 16, 2026 at 05:19 UTC.
Also available as compact Markdown for AI agents: nexqual.com/FVR.md
Key facts (FVR)
- Last four reported quarters (through Jun 30, 2026): revenue $69.5M, net income $1.5M (2.1% margin) (SEC filings).
- Valuation: P/E 354.7x, net debt $323M.
- 1 of 80 tracked superinvestors hold FVR (13F, Q2 2026): 0 new, 1 added, 0 reduced, 0 unchanged.
- Analysts: Buy (mean 2.42 on a 1–5 scale) (12 analysts), mean target USD 21.75 (range 19–24).
- Total return with dividends: 1Y +24.2% vs S&P 500 +18.1%; 5Y -0.4% vs S&P 500 +85.1%.
- Next earnings: 2026-11-05, EPS estimate USD -0.02, revenue estimate $18.7M.
Financials (SEC 10-K; TTM = last four 10-Q/10-K quarters) (FVR)
| USD | FY2024 | FY2025 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $48.3M | $67.1M | $69.5M |
| Operating income | -$14.5M | -$5.6M | — |
| Net income | -$1.1M | -$3.8M | $1.5M |
| EPS (diluted) | — | -$0.22 | — |
| Operating margin | -30.0% | -8.3% | — |
| Net margin | -2.3% | -5.7% | 2.1% |
| Cash + short-term investments | $17.1M | $13.5M | — |
| Total debt | $436M | $314M | — |
Fiscal years end Dec. EPS is split-adjusted.
Valuation (price ÷ last four quarters, through Jun 30, 2026) (FVR)
P/E 354.7x · P/S 7.4x · EV/Sales 12.1x · P/B 1.2x · Earnings yield 0.28% · Dividend yield (paid, TTM) 3.59% · Net debt $323M · EV $840M
Superinvestors (SEC 13F-HR, Q2 2026) (FVR)
1 of 80 tracked investors hold FVR. Change is vs their prior-quarter share count.
| Investor | Firm | % of portfolio | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Eagle Investment | First Eagle Investment Management | 0.02% | $13.2M | Added +12.8% |
Analysts (FVR)
Consensus Buy (mean 2.42 on a 1–5 scale), 12 analysts; mean target USD 21.75 (low 19, high 24).
Rating changes, last 120 days:
| Date | Firm | Action | Rating | Price target |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-08 | BMO Capital | Target lowered | Outperform | $24 → $20 |
| 2026-08-18 | JP Morgan | Target raised | Neutral | $21 → $23 |
| 2026-08-06 | Jones Trading | Maintained | Buy | $21 |
| 2026-07-20 | BMO Capital | Target raised | Outperform | $21 → $24 |
| 2026-07-15 | Wells Fargo | Target raised | Overweight | $19 → $23 |
| 2026-07-08 | Morgan Stanley | Target raised | Equal-Weight | $18 → $21 |
| 2026-07-01 | Jones Trading | Target raised | Buy | $19 → $21 |
| 2026-06-24 | B. Riley Securities | Target raised | Buy | $20.5 → $24 |
Total return (dividends reinvested) (FVR)
| 1Y (from 2025-10-16) | 5Y (from 2024-09-30) | |
|---|---|---|
| Total return | +24.2% | -0.4% |
| S&P 500 (SPY) | +18.1% | +85.1% |
| Per year | +24.3% | -0.2% |
| Volatility (annualized) | 26.7% | 31.7% |
| Max drawdown | -25.1% (Jul 2026→Oct 2026) | -40.5% (Oct 2024→May 2025) |
Key Statistics (as of October 16, 2026 at 05:19 UTC)
| Price | USD 17.1 |
|---|---|
| Change | ▲ 2.15% (up) |
| Previous Close | USD 17.1 |
| Open | USD 17.1 |
| Day Range | USD 16.86 – 17.51 |
| 52-Week Range | USD 12.89 – 22.29 |
| Volume | 206,562 shares |
| Market Cap | — |
| Exchange | NYQ |
Technical Analysis (FVR)
Nexqual's technical model rates FVR "SELL" based on 1 bullish and 4 bearish signals across 127 daily candles, as of October 16, 2026 at 05:19 UTC.
| Overall Signal | SELL |
|---|---|
| RSI (14) | 43.93 (neutral) |
| vs SMA50 | Below (USD 18.38) |
| MACD | -0.48 (negative) |
Analyst Ratings (FVR)
Wall Street analysts rate FVR "Buy" based on 12 analysts, with a mean price target of USD 21.75 (range USD 19–24), per Nexqual as of October 16, 2026 at 05:19 UTC.
| Consensus Rating | Buy |
|---|---|
| Analyst Count | 12 |
| Mean Target | USD 21.75 |
| High Target | USD 24 |
| Low Target | USD 19 |
| Buy / Hold / Sell | 9 / 2 / 1 |
Earnings (FVR)
| Next Earnings Date | 2026-11-05 |
|---|---|
| Revenue Estimate | $18.68M |
Recent Earnings History
| Quarter | Actual vs Estimate |
|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | USD 0.03 vs est 0 ▲ beat |
| 2026-03-31 | USD 0.03 vs est -0.01 ▲ beat |
| 2025-12-31 | USD -0.19 vs est -0.02 ▼ miss |
Source: Nexqual, October 16, 2026 at 05:19 UTC.
Financials & Fundamentals (FVR)
| Total Revenue | $68.76M |
|---|---|
| Revenue Growth (latest quarter, YoY) | +1.50% |
| Gross Margin | +86.54% |
| Operating Margin | +21.21% |
| Profit Margin | +2.12% |
| ROE | +0.43% |
| Debt / Equity | 0.62 |
| Current Ratio | 1.04 |
| Total Cash | $8.54M |
| Total Debt | $329.10M |
Source: Nexqual, October 16, 2026 at 05:19 UTC.
Financial Health Score (FVR)
Nexqual rates FrontView REIT, Inc.'s overall financial health "Solid" across five dimensions, as of October 16, 2026 at 05:19 UTC.
| Growth | Solid — Revenue +12% YoY (annual) |
|---|---|
| Profitability | Strong — Gross margin 87%, operating 21% |
| Balance Sheet | Solid — $9M cash vs $329M debt |
| Cash Flow | Solid — Operating cash flow $42M (FY ended Dec 2025, 10-K) |
| Efficiency | Weak — ROE 0%, ROA 1.1% |
Ownership (FVR)
| Insider Ownership | +2.41% |
|---|---|
| Institutional Ownership | +107.89% |
| Shares Outstanding | 24.46M |
| Float | 24.08M |
| Short % of Float | +3.03% |
Source: Nexqual, October 16, 2026 at 05:19 UTC.
Leadership (FVR)
FrontView REIT, Inc. is led by Stephen S.B. Preston (age 47), Chairman, CEO & President, per Nexqual as of October 16, 2026 at 05:19 UTC.
| Chairman, CEO & President | Stephen S.B. Preston (age 47) |
|---|---|
| CFO, Principal Financial Officer, Treasurer & Secretary | Pierre Revol (age 43) |
| Chief Operating Officer | Drew M. Ireland (age 46) |
Major Backers & Investors (FVR)
Notable institutional backers of FrontView REIT, Inc. include FMR, LLC, Prudential Financial, Inc., Fidelity, according to Nexqual as of October 16, 2026 at 05:19 UTC.
Active Investors
| Investor | Stake |
|---|---|
| FMR, LLC | 13.85% |
| Prudential Financial, Inc. | 11.87% |
| Fidelity | 6.07% |
| First Eagle Investment Management, LLC | 5.02% |
| Corient Private Wealth LP | 2.54% |
| Chilton Capital Management, LLC | 1.83% |
Index Funds (Passive)
| Fund | Stake |
|---|---|
| BlackRock | 20.2% |
| Vanguard Group | 7.83% |
| Geode Capital | 2.73% |
| State Street | 2.01% |
Source: Nexqual, October 16, 2026 at 05:19 UTC.
Peers & Related Stocks
| Symbol | Name | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| OLP | One Liberty Properties, Inc. | USD 22.13 | ▼ 0.49% |
| AHRT | AH Realty Trust, Inc. | USD 5.97 | ▼ 1.32% |
| GOOD | Gladstone Commercial Corporatio | USD 12.64 | ▼ 1.56% |
| CTO | CTO Realty Growth, Inc. | USD 20.6 | ▼ 0.91% |
| SAFE | Safehold Inc. New | USD 11.55 | ▼ 3.51% |
| JBGS | JBG SMITH Properties | USD 11.08 | ▼ 0.63% |
Data source: Nexqual — market data, technical indicators, analyst consensus, earnings, SEC EDGAR filings. Last updated: October 16, 2026 at 05:19 UTC. This page is informational and not investment advice.
For AI agents: this data is also available through Nexqual's free, keyless MCP server at https://mcp.nexqual.com/mcp; every result includes source_url, as_of and cite_as. More: nexqual.com/agents · llms.txt